100 Line
Jaíba - Terminal Central
Grupo São João
Grupo São João 100 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 100 bus (Jaíba - Terminal Central) has 40 stops departing from Ba-503, 48 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 100 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jaíba - Terminal Central (40 stops)
Ba-503, 48
Ba-503, 14
Rua H, 10
Unnamed
Unnamed
Unnamed
Unnamed
Unnamed
Ba-503, 8967
Avenida Antonio Sergio Carneiro, 1002
Estrada Do Jaíba, 8015
Avenida Antonio Sergio Carneiro, 1180
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 1431
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 1223
Rua Bento Lisboa, 27
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 3310
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 1820
Rua Matinhos, 1975
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 2036
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 1259
Ba-503, 1055
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 932a
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 837
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 597
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 105
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 10a
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 3077
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 2011
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 1693
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 1631
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 766
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 3404
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 2808-2880
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 2244
Igreja Batista Central
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1500
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1228
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 752-768
Ponto Da Zig
Terminal Central
100 FAQ
What time does the 100 bus start operating?
Services on the 100 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 100 bus stop working?
Services on the 100 bus stop at 20:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 100 bus arrive?
When does the Jaíba - Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jaíba - Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 100 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 100 bus stop.
100 Bus Schedule
100 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 20:40 | 108 - 192 |
Mon | 05:40 - 20:40 | 100 - 120 |
Tue | 05:40 - 20:40 | 100 - 120 |
Wed | 05:40 - 20:40 | 100 - 120 |
Thu | 05:40 - 20:40 | 100 - 120 |
Fri | 05:40 - 20:40 | 100 - 120 |
Sat | 05:40 - 20:30 | 97 - 120 |
Grupo São João Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 100 (from Ba-503, 48), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 100 (Jaíba - Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grupo São João info now.
100 line bus fare
Grupo São João 100 (Jaíba - Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grupo São João tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grupo São João’s official website.
100 (Grupo São João)
The first stop of the 100 bus route is Ba-503, 48 and the last stop is Terminal Central. 100 (Jaíba - Terminal Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 100 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grupo São João suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 100 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 100 bus to take on your trip.
Line 100 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 100 (Jaíba - Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 100 bus tracker or a live Grupo São João bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grupo São João or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Grupo São João and any bus, including line 100, in Feira de Santana
100 - Alternative Directions
Grupo São João Lines in Feira de Santana
- 049 - Parque Viver - Tomba (CIS)/ Schedule
- 022 - Nova Esperança - via central Park/ Schedule
- 012 - Humildes/ Schedule
- 039 - Tanquinho - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 059 - Tapera II - Terminal Central (via. Santo Antonio)/ Schedule
- 053 - Jaíba - Pc do Tropeiro (via. Lagoa do Berreca)/ Schedule
- 041 - Cond. Reserva do Parque (via. Feira VII)/ Schedule
- 009 - Polo Industrial - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 007 - Jardim Brasil (FTC) - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 025 - Subaé - 35° BI [via. Jomafa]/ Schedule
- 023 - Parque Lagoa [via. Santa Mônica]/ Schedule
- 018 - Aviário [via. 35° BI]/ Schedule
- 101 - Aeroporto - Lagoa das Pedras - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 300 - BRT- VIA GETULIO VARGAS/ Schedule
- 07A - SIM - FTC - Dhama (via Cond. Azaleia)/ Schedule
- 038 - Monte Pascoal/ Schedule
- 005 - CIS - Terminal Central [via. Feira X]/ Schedule
- 030 - Jussara - Terminal Central [via. Rodoviária]/ Schedule
- 085 - Santo Antônio dos Prazeres - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 040 - Fazenda - Terminal Central (via. Noide Cerqueira)/ Schedule