101 Line
Aeroporto - Lagoa das Pedras - Terminal Central
Grupo São João
Grupo São João 101 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101 bus (Lagoa Das Pedras - Terminal Central) has 39 stops departing from Estrada Do Aeroporto, 3410 and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 101 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lagoa Das Pedras - Terminal Central (39 stops)
Estrada Do Aeroporto, 3410
Estrada Lagoa Das Pedras, 1020
Estrada Lagoa Das Pedras, 3682
Estrada Lagoa Das Pedras, 4876
Estrada Do Rosario, 426
Estrada Do Rosario, 224
Rua Sem Denominacao, 452
Rua Itatiaia, 78
Rua Itatiaia, 777
Loteamento Fazenda Rosario, 801
Loteamento Fazenda Rosario, 486
Rua Guara, 337
Loteamento Fazenda Rosario, 505
Rua Ca 7 Res Santa Barbara, 28
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 3310
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 1820
Rua Matinhos, 1975
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 2036
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 1259
Ba-503, 1055
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 932a
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 837
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 597
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 105
Avenida Antônio Sérgio Carneiro, 10a
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 3077
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 2011
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 1693
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 1631
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 766
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 3404
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 2808-2880
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 2244
Igreja Batista Central
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1500
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1228
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 752-768
Ponto Da Zig
Terminal Central
101 FAQ
What time does the 101 bus start operating?
Services on the 101 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 101 bus stop working?
Services on the 101 bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 101 bus arrive?
When does the Aeroporto - Lagoa das Pedras - Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aeroporto - Lagoa das Pedras - Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 101 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101 bus stop.
101 Bus Schedule
101 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 - 07:40 | 110 |
Tue | 05:50 - 07:40 | 110 |
Wed | 05:50 - 07:40 | 110 |
Thu | 05:50 - 07:40 | 110 |
Fri | 05:50 - 07:40 | 110 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Grupo São João Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 101 (from Estrada Do Aeroporto, 3410), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101 (Lagoa Das Pedras - Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grupo São João info now.
101 line bus fare
Grupo São João 101 (Lagoa Das Pedras - Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grupo São João tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grupo São João’s official website.
101 (Grupo São João)
The first stop of the 101 bus route is Estrada Do Aeroporto, 3410 and the last stop is Terminal Central. 101 (Lagoa Das Pedras - Terminal Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 101 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grupo São João suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 101 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101 bus to take on your trip.
Line 101 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 101 (Lagoa Das Pedras - Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101 bus tracker or a live Grupo São João bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grupo São João or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Grupo São João and any bus, including line 101, in Feira de Santana
101 - Alternative Directions
Grupo São João Lines in Feira de Santana
- 008 - Fraternidade (CIS) - Terminal Central [via. Rodoviária]/ Schedule
- 015 - 35° BI | Jomafa - Adenil Falcâo/ Schedule
- 020 - Feira VII - Oyama [via. João Durval]/ Schedule
- 022 - Nova Esperança - via central Park/ Schedule
- 012 - Humildes/ Schedule
- 059 - Tapera II - Terminal Central (via. Santo Antonio)/ Schedule
- 041 - Cond. Reserva do Parque (via. Feira VII)/ Schedule
- 040 - Fazenda - Terminal Central (via. Noide Cerqueira)/ Schedule
- 031 - Três Riachos/Vila Olimpia - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 033 - Parque Lagoa - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 023 - Parque Lagoa [via. Santa Mônica]/ Schedule
- 027 - Viveiros - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 001 - Tomba (CIS) - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 038 - Monte Pascoal/ Schedule
- 049 - Parque Viver - Tomba (CIS)/ Schedule
- 085 - Santo Antônio dos Prazeres - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 018 - Aviário [via. 35° BI]/ Schedule
- 300 - BRT- VIA GETULIO VARGAS/ Schedule
- 107 - Parque Getúlio Vargas - Terminal Central/ Schedule