100 Line
City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 100 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 100 bus (City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate) is a circular line with 34 stops departing from City Bus Stand Platform 23.
Choose any of the 100 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate (34 stops)
City Bus Stand Platform 23
City Bus Stand Exit Gate
Mysore Palace
Gayathri Devi Temple
Ambavilas Mysore Palace
Hardinge Circle
Gandhivana
Mysore Zoo
Race Course
Administrative Training Institute (Police Bhavan)
Jockey Quarters (Kurubarahalli Circle)
Jockey Quarters (Kurubarahalli Circle)
J.C.Nagara
Tavare Katte
K.R.Mill Guest House
Nandi Cross
Nandi Cross
Chamundi Hill
Nandi
Hosahundi
Tripurasundari Temple
Uttanahalli
Uttanahalli
Tripurasundari Temple
Bandi Palya
R.M.C.
Toll Gate
Gundu Rao Nagar
Ganapathi Sachidananda Ashrama
J.S.S.College
Gun House
Gayathri Devi Temple
Hardinge Circle
City Bus Stand Platform 23
100 FAQ
What time does the 100 bus start operating?
Services on the 100 bus start at 10:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 100 bus stop working?
Services on the 100 bus stop at 15:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 100 bus arrive?
When does the City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 100 bus line run on Bakr Id/Eid ul-Adha?
The 100 bus's operating hours on Bakr Id/Eid ul-Adha may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 100 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 100 bus stop.
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 100 bus Route Map - City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate
100 Bus Schedule
100 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:10 - 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:10 - 15:40 | 5 - 106 |
Mon | 10:10 - 15:40 | 5 - 106 |
Tue | 10:10 - 15:40 | 5 - 106 |
Wed | 10:10 - 15:40 | 5 - 106 |
Thu | 10:10 - 15:40 | 5 - 106 |
Fri | 10:10 - 15:40 | 5 - 106 |
Sat | 10:10 - 15:40 | 5 - 106 |
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 100 (from City Bus Stand Platform 23), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 100 (City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services info now.
100 line bus fare
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 100 (City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services’s official website.
100 (KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services)
The first stop of the 100 bus route is City Bus Stand Platform 23 and the last stop is City Bus Stand Platform 23. 100 (City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 100 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mysore, and helps to find the closest 100 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 100 bus to take on your trip.
Line 100 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 100 (City Bus Stand To City Bus Stand Via Chamundi Hills, Uttanahalli, Toll Gate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 100 bus tracker or a live KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Mysore. The trip planner shows updated data for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services and any bus, including line 100, in Mysore
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Lines in Mysore
- 62DR - Ring Road ➥ City Bus Station (ರಿಂಗ್ ರೋಡ್ ➥ ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)/ Schedule
- 51CN - City Bus Station ⇄ Vijaya Nagara Depot (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಘಟಕ)/ Schedule
- 335B - Bhugathagalli ➥ City Bus Station (ಭುಗತಗಳ್ಳಿ ➥ ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)/ Schedule
- 119B - City Bus Station ⇄ Bastipura (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಸತಿಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 268S - Seegahalli ➥ Hinkal Signal (ಸೀಗಹಳ್ಳಿ ➥ ಹಿನಕಲ್ ಸಿಗ್ನಲ್)/ Schedule
- 266E - City Bus Station ⇄ Erappana Koppalu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಈರಪ್ಪನ ಕೊಪ್ಪಲು)/ Schedule
- 207R - City Bus Station ⇄ Hadinaru Temple (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಹದಿನಾರು ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ)/ Schedule
- 1HL - L&T ⇄ Hinkal Signal (ಎಲ್&ಟಿ ⇄ ಹಿನಕಲ್ ಸಿಗ್ನಲ್)/ Schedule
- 324S - Huralikyatanahalli ⇄ Sathagalli Depot (ಹುರಳೀಕ್ಯಾತನಹಳ್ಳಿ ⇄ ಸಾತಗಳ್ಳಿ ಘಟಕ)/ Schedule
- 401T - Mysore Rural Bus Stn. ⇄ Thandavapur (ಮೈಸೂರು ಗ್ರಾಮಾಂತರ ಬಸ್ ನಿ. ⇄ ತಾಂಡವಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 51C - City Bus Station ⇄ Bapuji Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಾಪೂಜಿ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 161A - City Bus Station ⇄ Teachers Layout (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಟೀಚರ್ಸ್ ಲೇಔಟ್)/ Schedule
- 223N - City Bus Station ⇄ Doddakanya (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ದೊಡ್ಡಕನ್ಯ)/ Schedule
- 62GR - Nyayanga Badavane ➥ City Bus Station (ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಬಡಾವಣೆ ➥ ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ಧಾಣ)/ Schedule
- 258 - City Bus Station ⇄ Halladamanuganahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಹಳ್ಳದಮನುಗನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 161N - City Bus Station ⇄ Naguvanahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ನಗುವನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 12S - City Bus Station ⇄ Someswarapura (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸೋಮೇಶ್ವರಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 1D - City Bus Station ⇄ Bannimantap Depot (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬನ್ನಿಮಂಟಪ ಘಟಕ)/ Schedule
- 401K - Kadakola Mit - Najangud/ Schedule
- 94E - B.E.M.L Nagar ⇄ Sathagalli (ಬಿ.ಇ.ಎಂ.ಎಲ್ ನಗರ ⇄ ಸಾತಗಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule