101 Line
Mairie de Couëron - Sinière
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 101 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101 bus (Sinière) has 14 stops departing from Mairie De Couëron and ending at Sinière.
101 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:53. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 101 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sinière (14 stops)
Mairie De Couëron
Audubon
Jarriais
Taillandier
Bessonneau
L'Arche
Faneurs
Métairie
Lionnière
Lac De Beaulieu
Noë Allais
François II
Millepertuis
Sinière
101 FAQ
What time does the 101 bus start operating?
Services on the 101 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 101 bus stop working?
Services on the 101 bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 101 bus arrive?
When does the Mairie de Couëron - Sinière bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mairie de Couëron - Sinière bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 101 (Sinière) bus fare?
The Mairie de Couëron - Sinière (Sinière) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 101 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 101 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 101 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101 bus stop.
101 Bus Schedule
101 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:53 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEMITAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 101 (from Mairie De Couëron), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101 (Sinière) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
101 line bus fare
SEMITAN 101 (Sinière) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
101 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 101 bus route is Mairie De Couëron and the last stop is Sinière. 101 (Sinière) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 101 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 101 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101 bus to take on your trip.
Line 101 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 101 (Sinière) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 101, in Nantes
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 71 - Bac de Couëron - François Mitterrand/ Schedule
- E1 - Couëron Océan - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- C2 - Le Cardo - Gare Sud/ Schedule
- 179 - Les Anges - Orvault-Morlière/ Schedule
- 81 - Mendès France - Bellevue - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- E5 - Carquefou - Fac de Droit/ Schedule
- LCE - Cotalard - La chapelle-sur-Erdre/ Schedule
- 112 - St Blaise - Savarières/ Schedule
- 162 - La Herdrie - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 85 - Souchais - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- 26 - Jonelière - Hôtel de Région/ Schedule
- 4 - Foch - Cathédrale - Porte de Vertou/ Schedule
- 135 - Petits Champs Blancs - Collège Sainte-Anne/ Schedule
- 87 - Le Halleray - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 105 - Collège Sainte Anne - Centre de Thouaré/ Schedule
- 38 - Greneraie - Aéroport/ Schedule
- 1B - François Mitterrand - Beaujoire / Ranzay/ Schedule
- 119 - Mairie d'Orvault - Angevinière/ Schedule
- 187 - CIFAM - Haluchère-Batignolles/ Schedule
- 11 - Tertre - Perray/ Schedule