1011 Line
พระประแดง - บางกอบัว;Phra Pradaeng - Bang Kobua
Songthaew
Songthaew 1011 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1011 bus (บางกอบัว;Bang Kobua) is a circular line with 17 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 1011 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: บางกอบัว;Bang Kobua (17 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
1011 FAQ
What time does the 1011 bus start operating?
Services on the 1011 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1011 bus stop working?
Services on the 1011 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1011 bus arrive?
When does the พระประแดง - บางกอบัว;Phra Pradaeng - Bang Kobua bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the พระประแดง - บางกอบัว;Phra Pradaeng - Bang Kobua bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1011 (บางกอบัว;Bang Kobua) bus fare?
The พระประแดง - บางกอบัว;Phra Pradaeng - Bang Kobua (บางกอบัว;Bang Kobua) bus fare is about ฿8.00.
Does the Songthaew 1011 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1011 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1011 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1011 bus stop.
1011 Bus Schedule
1011 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1011 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1011 (บางกอบัว;Bang Kobua) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1011 line bus fare
Songthaew 1011 (บางกอบัว;Bang Kobua) ride fare is about ฿8.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1011 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1011 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 1011 (บางกอบัว;Bang Kobua) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1011 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1011 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1011 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1011 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1011 (บางกอบัว;Bang Kobua) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1011 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1011, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.134 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลปิ่นเกล้า - มหาวิทยาลัยธุรกิจบัณฑิตย์;Central Plaza Pinklao Department Store - Dhurakij Pundit University/ Schedule
- 1202 - ปากซอยวัดคู่สร้าง (ด้านถนนสุขสวัสดิ์) - วัดทุ่งครุ;Soi Khu Sang Temple - Thung Khru Temple/ Schedule
- 1147 - ปทุมธานี - คลองรังสิต (สายใน);Pathum Thani - Khlong Rangsit/ Schedule
- 1009 - ช่วงตลาดยิ่งเจริญ - ถนนเพิ่มสิน - ตลาดวงศกร;Ying Charoen Market - Phoemsin Road - Wongsakon Market/ Schedule
- 8185 - สมุทรสาคร - วัดสุวรรณรัตนาราม;Samut Sakhon - Wat Suwan Rattanaram/ Schedule
- 8250 - ช่วงสมุทรสาคร - วัดทองธรรมมิการาม;Samut Sakhon - Thong Thammamikaram Temple/ Schedule
- ต.9 - หมู่บ้านบัวทอง - ภัตตาคารเสริมมิตร;Bua Thong Village - Sermmit Restaurant (Pinklao)/ Schedule
- 1512 - วัดธรรมคุณาราม (วัดหลวงพ่อตา) - ถนนพิทยาลงกรณ์;Thamma Khunaram Temple - Pittayalongkorn Road/ Schedule
- 1096 - ตลาดยิ่งเจริญ - ตลาดสดวัชรพล;Ying Charoen Market - Watcharapol Market/ Schedule
- 1531 - ปากซอยนวลจันทร์ 56 - ปากซอยนวมินทร์ 163;Soi Nuan Chan 56 - Soi Nawamin 163/ Schedule
- 1199 - ถนนบางนา - ตราด (กม.23) - วัดเสาธงกลาง;Bang Na Road - Trat (KM.23) - Sao Thong Temple/ Schedule
- 8481 - วัดธรรมศาลา - ตลาดนครปฐม;Thammasala Temple - Nakhon Pathom Market/ Schedule
- 1121 - ชุมชนบ้านแบนชะโต - ตลาดมีนบุรี (กลับ);Baen Chado Community - Min Buri Market/ Schedule
- 1257 - เจริญกรุง - ซอยประดู่ 1;Charoen Krung - Soi Pradu 1/ Schedule
- ต.56 - บางกะปิ - เคหะชุมชนร่มเกล้า;Bang Kapi - Rom Klao Housing/ Schedule
- ต.78 - ช่วงตลาดพงษ์เพชร - ตลาดบัวทอง;Phong Phet Market- Bua Thong Market/ Schedule
- ต.2 - หมู่บ้านร่วมเกื้อ - ห้างสรรพสินค้าพาต้าปิ่นเกล้า;Ruam Kuea Village - Pata Pinklao Department Store/ Schedule
- 1288 - สุขสวัสดิ์ 74 - ถนนสุขาภิบาล 2;Suksawat 74 - Sukhaphiban 2 Road/ Schedule
- ต.88 - บางใหญ่ (โรงพยาบาลเกษมราษฎร์) - ช่วงอนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ (ทางด่วน);Bang Yai (Kasemrad Hospital) - Victory Monument (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.34 - คลองสาน - หมู่บ้านหรรษา;Khlong San - Hansa Village/ Schedule