1017 Line
상왕십리역
Jiseon Bus
Jiseon Bus 1017 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1017 bus (상왕십리역) has 33 stops departing from 인덕삼거리 and ending at 왕십리교회.
Choose any of the 1017 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 상왕십리역 (33 stops)
인덕삼거리
신도브래뉴.한전노원변전소
월계삼거리
광운대학교
광운전자공업고등학교
벼루말교
광운초교앞
국민은행장위1동지점
장위1동새마을금고
장곡초교
국민은행장위동지점
장위1동파출소
장위1동주민센터
장위동고개
월곡1동주민센터
밤나무골시장
월곡동두산아파트
생명의전화
Kt월곡지사
종암경찰서
종암동주민센터
숭례초교
고대앞
우신향병원
종암초등학교앞
용두시장앞
서울시동부병원
동아제약앞
청계벽산아파트앞
상왕십리역
상왕십리역
도로교통공단앞
왕십리교회
1017 FAQ
What time does the 1017 bus start operating?
Services on the 1017 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1017 bus stop working?
Services on the 1017 bus stop at 23:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1017 bus arrive?
When does the 상왕십리역 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 상왕십리역 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1017 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1017 bus stop.
1017 bus Schedule
1017 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:12 | 33 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:12 | 33 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:12 | 33 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:12 | 33 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:12 | 33 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:12 | 33 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:12 | 33 |
Jiseon Bus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1017 (from 인덕삼거리), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1017 (상왕십리역) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 지선 info now.
1017 line bus fare
Jiseon Bus 1017 (상왕십리역) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Jiseon Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 지선’s official website.
1017 (Jiseon Bus)
The first stop of the 1017 bus route is 인덕삼거리 and the last stop is 왕십리교회. 1017 (상왕십리역) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1017 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Jiseon Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seoul, and helps to find the closest 1017 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1017 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1017 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1017 (상왕십리역) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1017 bus tracker or a live Jiseon Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Jiseon Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Seoul. The trip planner shows updated data for Jiseon Bus and any bus, including line 1017, in Seoul
1017 - Alternative Directions
Jiseon Bus Lines in Seoul
- 5714 - 광명공영차고지 - 이대입구/ Schedule
- 2227 - 중랑공영차고지 - 중곡역/ Schedule
- 5528 - 가산동 - 사당역/ Schedule
- 5537 - 시흥동 - 가산디지털단지역/ Schedule
- 2211 - 면목동 - 회기역/ Schedule
- 7613 - 갈현동 - 여의도/ Schedule
- 5538 - 봉천역 - 재넘이고개/ Schedule
- 7018 - 북가좌동 - 종로1가/ Schedule
- 1157 - 월계청백아파트 - 세그루학원/ Schedule
- 7726 - 덕은동 - 북가좌동삼거리/ Schedule
- 6657 - 양천공영차고지 - 가양동/ Schedule
- 3313 - 거여아파트 - 롯데월드/ Schedule
- 3318 - 강동공영차고지 - 마천동/ Schedule
- 1166 - 우이동 - 국민대/ Schedule
- 6640B - 양천공영차고지 - 양천공영차고지/ Schedule
- 7011 - 은평공영차고지 - 중구청/ Schedule
- 7733 - 진관공영차고지 - 홍대입구역/ Schedule
- 5623 - 군포공영차고지 - 여의도/ Schedule
- 5620 - 시흥동 - 선유도역/ Schedule
- 2113 - 중랑공영차고지 - 석계역/ Schedule