101A Line
Centro Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 101A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101A bus (El Pilar) has 33 stops departing from 12 Avenida, 10-70 and ending at Pradera.
Choose any of the 101A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Pilar (33 stops)
12 Avenida, 10-70
12 Avenida, 12-76
12 Avenida, 13-78
12 Avenida, 14-78
12 Avenida, 15-80
12 Avenida, 17-39
12 Avenida / 20 Calle
10a Avenida, 20-03
10a Avenida, 2155
10 Avenida, 549
10a Avenida, 142
10a Avenida, 4-62
Avenida La Reforma, 150
Avenida La Reforma, 190
Avenida La Reforma, 664
8 Calle, 786
Avenida La Reforma, 900
12 Calle, 220
13 Calle, 777
Avenida La Reforma, 1600
Avenida Las Americas, 3
Obelisco
20 Calle, 3-70
20 Calle, 573
20 Calle, 9-65
20 Calle, 1168
20 Calle, 1400
20 Calle, 1550
Rd-Gua-21, 1775
23 Avenida, 1829
Bulevar Los Próceres Y 25 Calle
Bulevar Los Próceres Y 27 Avenida
Pradera
101A FAQ
What time does the 101A bus start operating?
Services on the 101A bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 101A bus stop working?
Services on the 101A bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 101A bus arrive?
When does the Centro Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Zona 1 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Zona 14 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AEAU (Buses Rojos) 101A bus line run on Independence day?
The 101A bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 101A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101A bus stop.
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 101A (from 12 Avenida, 10-70), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101A (El Pilar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
101A line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 101A (El Pilar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
101A (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 101A bus route is 12 Avenida, 10-70 and the last stop is Pradera. 101A (El Pilar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 101A has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 101A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101A bus to take on your trip.
Line 101A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 101A (El Pilar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101A bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 101A, in Ciudad de Guatemala
101A - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 62 - Jardines Z.5 - Palmita Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 43 - Carabanchel Z.11 - Obelisco - Av. Reforma/ Schedule
- 4 - Centro Histórico - Universidad Rafael LandÃvar/ Schedule
- 84 - Santa Fe Z.13 - Trébol/ Schedule
- 80 - Santa Faz (Chinautla) - Centro Histórico - Terminal/ Schedule
- 66 - Hospital Militar Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 85 - Barrio San Antonio Z.6 - Avenida Reforma - El Pilar Z.14/ Schedule
- 86 - Colonia Melgar DÃaz - Terminal - Aurora Zona 13/ Schedule
- 63C - Chácara Z.5 - Cementerio Z.3 - LandÃvar Z.7/ Schedule
- 17T - Ciudad Satélite (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 13 - Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 82 - Colonia La Reynita Zona 6 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 72 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Anillo Periférico - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 10 - Mixco (Centro) - Avenida Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 63 - Chácara Z.5 - Aurora Z.13 - Trébol/ Schedule
- 17 - Ciudad Satélite (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 14 - Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 110 - Santa Catarina Pinula - Pradera Zona 10 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 83 - Reynita Zona 6 - Terminal - Santa Fe Zona 13/ Schedule
- 18 - Belén (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - El Gallito/ Schedule