13 Line
Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico
AEAU (Buses Rojos)
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Centro Histórico) has 66 stops departing from 21 Calle, 5-51 and ending at 14 Calle, 1-31.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro Histórico (66 stops)
21 Calle, 5-51
1a Calle, 20-10
2a Calle, 1912
5a Av. / 19 Calle B
4a Avenida, 2141
4a Av. / Calle 20
4a Av. / Calle 17
4a Av. / Calle 15
10a Avenida, 394
10a Avenida, 392
10a Avenida, 3-62
2a Avenida, 497
2a Avenida, 3-21
2a Avenida, 1-49
2a Avenida, 355
Avenida Empagua, 250
1a Av. / Calle 17
1a Av. / Calle 20
Bulevar Principal De Ciudad San Cristóbal, 1
Km. 18
Colegio Efa
6a Avenida, 941
Boulevard Liberación, 478
Calzada Roosevelt, 15
Calzada Roosevelt, 4
Calzada Roosevelt, 14
Calzada Roosevelt, 724
9 Avenida, 10
Calzada Roosevelt, 1356
39 Avenida, 58
Calzada Roosevelt, 3569
Calzada Roosevelt, 3201
Calzada Roosevelt, 11
Calzada Roosevelt, 23-47
Tikal Futura
21a Avenida, 241
Calzada Roosevelt, 18-23
Calzada Roosevelt, 1347
12 Avenida, 51
Calzada Roosevelt, 795
Calzada San Juan
Calzada Roosevelt, 281
41 Calle, 32
40a Calle B, 48
40a Calle B, 294
4 Avenida, 4070
6 Avenida A, 40-75
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 4035
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 37-37
36 Calle, 740
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 33-79
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 32-39
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 30-59
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 28-71
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 27-41
Avenida Santa Cecilia, 26-58
Don Bosco
Avenida Bolivar, 23-95
Avenida Bolivar, 21-29
3a Avenida, 19-17
3a Avenida, 1729
15 Calle, 2-78
14 Calle, 2-23
14 Calle, 131
14 Calle, 006
14 Calle, 1-31
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 04:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. Santa Cecilia - Centro Histórico bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:35 - 22:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:40 - 22:20 | 20 |
Mon | 04:35 - 22:27 | 8 |
Tue | 04:35 - 22:27 | 8 |
Wed | 04:35 - 22:27 | 8 |
Thu | 04:35 - 22:27 | 8 |
Fri | 04:35 - 22:27 | 8 |
Sat | 04:40 - 22:25 | 15 |
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from 21 Calle, 5-51), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Centro Histórico) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AEAU (Buses Rojos) info now.
13 line bus fare
AEAU (Buses Rojos) 13 (Centro Histórico) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AEAU (Buses Rojos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AEAU (Buses Rojos)’s official website.
13 (AEAU (Buses Rojos))
The first stop of the 13 bus route is 21 Calle, 5-51 and the last stop is 14 Calle, 1-31. 13 (Centro Histórico) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AEAU (Buses Rojos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Guatemala, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Centro Histórico) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live AEAU (Buses Rojos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AEAU (Buses Rojos) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Ciudad de Guatemala. The trip planner shows updated data for AEAU (Buses Rojos) and any bus, including line 13, in Ciudad de Guatemala
13 - Alternative Directions
AEAU (Buses Rojos) Lines in Ciudad de Guatemala
- 65 - San Gaspar Z.16 - Santa Rosita Z.16 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 113 - Vista Hermosa Zona 15 - Campo Marte Zona 5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 43 - Carabanchel Z.11 - Obelisco - Av. Reforma/ Schedule
- 4 - Centro Histórico - Universidad Rafael Landívar/ Schedule
- 66 - Hospital Militar Z.16 - Campo Marte Z.5 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 73 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Naranjo (Mixco) - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 63C - Chácara Z.5 - Cementerio Z.3 - Landívar Z.7/ Schedule
- 17T - Ciudad Satélite (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 37 - Cnia. El Granizo - Anillo Periférico - Calle 20 Zona 1/ Schedule
- 69 - Santa Fe Z.13 - Av. Hincapié Z.13 - Centro Z.1 (Avenida Elena)/ Schedule
- 72 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Anillo Periférico - Centro Z.1 (2A Avenida)/ Schedule
- 7 - Ciudad Nueva - Av. Reforma - Cantón 21/ Schedule
- 77 - Colinas de Minerva (Mixco) - Avenida la Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 28 - San Pedro Sacatepéquez - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 36 - Amparo Z.7 - Calzada San Juan - Terminal/ Schedule
- 75 - Mercado 1o de Julio Z.19 - Avenida La Castellana Z.9 - Terminal/ Schedule
- 14 - Comunidad (Mixco) - Av. La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 11 - Mixco (Centro) - Avenida La Castellana - Terminal/ Schedule
- 111 - Piedra Parada - Santa Catarina Pinula - Centro Histórico Zona 1/ Schedule