102 Line
Kingsway - Coliseum - Abbottsfield
ETS
ETS 102 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 102 bus (Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A→Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A) has 48 stops departing from Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A and ending at Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A.
Choose any of the 102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A→Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A (48 stops)
Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A
106 Street & 113 Avenue
106 Street & 117 Avenue
106 Street & 118 Avenue
105 Street & 118 Avenue
105 Street & 120 Avenue
105 Street & 122 Avenue
103 Street & 122 Avenue
101 Street & 122 Avenue
97 Street & 122 Avenue
95 Street & 122 Avenue
93 Street & 122 Avenue
91 Street & 122 Avenue
89 Street & 122 Avenue
87 Street & 122 Avenue
82 Street & 122 Avenue
82 Street & 120 Avenue
82 Street & 118 Avenue
80 Street & 118 Avenue
Coliseum Transit Centre Bay D
76 Street & 118 Avenue
Wayne Gretzky Drive S & 118 Avenue
70 Street & 118 Avenue
68 Street & 118 Avenue
66 Street & 118 Avenue
64 Street & 118 Avenue
62 Street & 118 Avenue
60 Street & 118 Avenue
57 Street & 118 Avenue
55 Street & 118 Avenue
54 Street & 118 Avenue
54 Street & 120 Avenue
54 Street & 121 Avenue
54 Street & 122 Avenue
53 Street & 123 Avenue
50 Street & 123 Avenue
50 Street & 121 Avenue
48 Street & 121 Avenue
46 Street & 121 Avenue
44 Street & 121 Avenue
42 Street & 121 Avenue
40 Street & 121 Avenue
38 Street & 121 Avenue
36 Street & 121 Avenue
34 Street & Abbottsfield Road
32 Street & Abbottsfield Road
Abbottsfield Road & 120 Avenue
Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A
102 FAQ
What time does the 102 bus start operating?
Services on the 102 bus start at 05:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 102 bus stop working?
Services on the 102 bus stop at 18:32 on Sunday.
What time does the 102 bus arrive?
When does the Kingsway - Coliseum - Abbottsfield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kingsway - Coliseum - Abbottsfield bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ETS 102 bus line run on Labour Day?
The 102 bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 102 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 102 bus stop.
ETS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 102 (from Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 102 (Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A→Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
102 line bus fare
ETS 102 (Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A→Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
102 (ETS)
The first stop of the 102 bus route is Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A and the last stop is Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A. 102 (Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A→Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 102 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 102 bus to take on your trip.
Line 102 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 102 (Kingsway Rah Transit Centre Bay A→Abbottsfield Transit Centre Bay A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 102 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 102, in Edmonton
102 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 678 - Jasper Place - Alex Janvier - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 901 - Jasper Place - Downtown/ Schedule
- 508 - Meadows - Millbourne/ Schedule
- 009 - Southgate - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 902 - NAIT - University/ Schedule
- 636 - McNally - Davies/ Schedule
- 672 - Jasper Place HS - St. FX - Jasper Place TC/ Schedule
- 502 - Davies - South Campus/ Schedule
- 722 - Century Park - Rutherford - Allard/ Schedule
- 634 - McNally - Tamarack/ Schedule
- 661 - Harry Ainlay - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 121 - Clareview - Fraser - Evergreen/ Schedule
- 001 - Downtown - Capilano/ Schedule
- 653 - Strathcona - Davies/ Schedule
- 002 - West Edmonton Mall - Stadium - Clareview/ Schedule
- 119 - Eaux Claires - West Clareview/ Schedule
- 903 - Jasper Place - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 128 - Northgate - Londonderry/ Schedule
- 103 - Eaux Claires - Castle Downs - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 514 - Mill Woods - Millhurst/ Schedule