631 Line
Ottewell - Austin O'Brien - Maple
ETS
ETS 631 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 631 bus (61 Street & 95 Avenue→Maple Way & Maple Road) has 32 stops departing from 61 Street & 95 Avenue and ending at Maple Way & Maple Road.
631 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 631 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 61 Street & 95 Avenue→Maple Way & Maple Road (32 stops)
61 Street & 95 Avenue
61 Street & 94b Avenue
58 Street & 94b Avenue
52 Street & 94b Avenue
50 Street & 94b Avenue
50 Street & 93 Avenue
50 Street & 92 Avenue
50 Street & 90 Avenue
50 Street & Jamha Road
Jarvis Crescent E & Jamha Road
Jefferys Crescent & Jamha Road
Jackson Road & Jamha Road
Jefferson Road & Jackson Road
Jackson Road & Jellett Way
38 Street & Kiniski Crescent N
38 Street & 43 Avenue
Kirkwood Way & 43 Avenue
34 Street & 43 Avenue
30 Street & 43 Avenue
28 Street & 43a Avenue
24 Street & 43a Avenue
21 Street & 43a Avenue
21 Street & 38 Avenue
Meadows Transit Centre Bay J
8 Street & Maple Road
Maple Road & Maple Way
Maple Way & Maple Road
Maple Way & 39 Avenue
Maple Way & 42 Avenue
6 Street & Maple Way
Maple Way & Maple Road
Maple Way & Maple Road
631 FAQ
What time does the 631 bus start operating?
Services on the 631 bus start at 12:08 on Thursday.
What time does the 631 bus stop working?
Services on the 631 bus stop at 12:08 on Thursday.
What time does the 631 bus arrive?
When does the Ottewell - Austin O'Brien - Maple Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ottewell - Austin O'Brien - Maple Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 631 (61 Street & 95 Avenue→Maple Way & Maple Road) bus fare?
The Ottewell - Austin O'Brien - Maple (61 Street & 95 Avenue→Maple Way & Maple Road) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 631 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 631 bus stop.
631 bus Schedule
631 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:08 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 631 (from 61 Street & 95 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 631 (61 Street & 95 Avenue→Maple Way & Maple Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
631 line bus fare
ETS 631 (61 Street & 95 Avenue→Maple Way & Maple Road) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
631 (ETS)
The first stop of the 631 bus route is 61 Street & 95 Avenue and the last stop is Maple Way & Maple Road. 631 (61 Street & 95 Avenue→Maple Way & Maple Road) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 631 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 631 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 631 bus to take on your trip.
Line 631 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 631 (61 Street & 95 Avenue→Maple Way & Maple Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 631 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 631, in Edmonton
631 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 674 - H.E. Beriault - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 921 - Jasper Place - Westview Village/ Schedule
- 111 - Riverdale - McQueen/ Schedule
- 108 - Belvedere - East Clareview/ Schedule
- 726 - University - Windsor Park - Belgravia/ Schedule
- 712 - Century Park - Yellowbird/ Schedule
- 655 - Strathcona - South Campus/ Schedule
- 723 - University - Parkallen/ Schedule
- 704 - Southgate - Southpark/ Schedule
- 008 - Abbottsfield - Downtown - University/ Schedule
- 722 - Century Park - Rutherford - Allard/ Schedule
- 643 - Holy Family - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 633 - Austin O'Brien - Coliseum - Clareview/ Schedule
- 516 - Mill Woods - Laurel - Meadows/ Schedule
- 513 - Mill Woods - Knottwood/ Schedule
- 625 - O'Leary - Palisades/ Schedule
- 917 - West Edmonton Mall - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 676 - Alex Janvier - St. Thomas More - La Perle/ Schedule
- 913 - West Edmonton Mall - Jamieson Place/ Schedule
- 668 - Chappelle - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule