102 Line
Morro Do Ilhéu Alto
Viação Piracicabana (Santos)
Viação Piracicabana (Santos) 102 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 102 bus (Morro Do Ilhéu Alto) has 42 stops departing from Terminal Valongo and ending at Ponto Final (Morro Do Ilhéu Alto).
Choose any of the 102 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morro Do Ilhéu Alto (42 stops)
Terminal Valongo
R. Alexandre Rodrigues (Atento)
Av. Visconde De São Leopoldo X Rua São Bento
Av. Visconde De São Leopoldo X Rua Mansueto Pierotti
Av. Visconde De São Leopoldo (Ibis Hotel/Praça Lions)
Av. Martins Fontes (Guarde Aqui)
Rua Pio XII (Ume Maria Luiza Simões Ribeiro)
R. Pio XII (Supermercado Varandas)
R. Maria Mercedes Féa X Travessa Dona Elvira
R. Maria Mercedes Fea, 79
R. Maria Mercedes Féa (Bandeirantes Futebol Clube)
Rua Itanhaém, 259
Rua Itanhaém, 101
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Center Castilho)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Atacadão)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Sesi)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Sub-Prefeitura)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Indalécio De Arruda Costa
R. Indalécio De Arruda Costa X R. Carlos Caldeira
R. Carlos Caldeira X R. Maria Patrícia
R. Maria Patrícia X R. Roberto De Molina Cintra
R. Maria Patrícia X R. Pastor Alberto Augusto
R. Maria Patrícia X R. João Fracaroli
R. Amadéo Barbielini (Campo Do Pagão)
R. José Dias De Moraes X R. Adriano Dias Dos Santos
R. José Dias De Moraes X R. João Osório Da Fonseca
R. Joaquim Alcaide Valls X Av. Jovino De Mello
Praça Augusto Cerqueira
Praça Bruno Barbosa
R. Vereador Álvaro Guimarães (Ume Cely De Moura Negrini)
R. Vereador Álvaro Guimarães X R. Aniz Tranjan
R. Vereador Álvaro Guimarães X Av. Hugo Maia
Av. Hugo Maia (Praça Afonso Taunay/Policlínica)
Av. Hugo Maia (Praça Armando Erbisti)
Av. Jovino De Mello X R. Luís Soares
Av. Jovino De Mello X R. Cecília Meirelles
Av. Jovino De Mello X R. Elias Machado De Almeida
R. Pastor Francisco Gonzaga Da Silva X R. Washington De Almeida
R. Alderico Monteiro Soares X Travessa José Caetano
R. Dois X R. Um
R. Dois (Quadra)
Ponto Final (Morro Do Ilhéu Alto)
102 FAQ
What time does the 102 bus start operating?
Services on the 102 bus start at 05:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102 bus stop working?
Services on the 102 bus stop at 01:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102 bus arrive?
When does the Morro Do Ilhéu Alto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morro Do Ilhéu Alto bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 102 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 102 bus stop.
102 Bus Schedule
102 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 01:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:23 - 01:10 | 34 - 43 |
Mon | 05:23 - 01:10 | 26 - 38 |
Tue | 05:23 - 01:10 | 26 - 38 |
Wed | 05:23 - 01:10 | 26 - 38 |
Thu | 05:23 - 01:10 | 26 - 38 |
Fri | 05:23 - 01:10 | 26 - 38 |
Sat | 05:23 - 01:10 | 34 - 43 |
Viação Piracicabana (Santos) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 102 (from Terminal Valongo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 102 (Morro Do Ilhéu Alto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Piracicabana (Santos) info now.
102 line bus fare
Viação Piracicabana (Santos) 102 (Morro Do Ilhéu Alto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Piracicabana (Santos) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Piracicabana (Santos)’s official website.
102 (Viação Piracicabana (Santos))
The first stop of the 102 bus route is Terminal Valongo and the last stop is Ponto Final (Morro Do Ilhéu Alto). 102 (Morro Do Ilhéu Alto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 102 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Piracicabana (Santos) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 102 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 102 bus to take on your trip.
Line 102 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 102 (Morro Do Ilhéu Alto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 102 bus tracker or a live Viação Piracicabana (Santos) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Piracicabana (Santos) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Piracicabana (Santos) and any bus, including line 102, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
102 - Alternative Directions
Viação Piracicabana (Santos) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 154 - Circular 154/ Schedule
- 053 - Circular 53/ Schedule
- 052 - Circular 52/ Schedule
- 019 - Circular 19/ Schedule
- 100 - Circular 100/ Schedule
- 020 - Circular 20/ Schedule
- 054 - Circular 54/ Schedule
- 101 - Circular 101/ Schedule
- 023 - Circular 23/ Schedule
- 156 - Circular 156/ Schedule
- 155 - Circular 155/ Schedule
- 158 - Circular 158/ Schedule
- 153 - Circular 153/ Schedule
- 008 - Circular 08/ Schedule
- 025 - Circular 25/ Schedule
- 077 - Circular 77/ Schedule
- 007 - Circular 07/ Schedule
- 042 - Circular 42/ Schedule
- 030 - Circular 30/ Schedule
- 040 - Circular 40/ Schedule