103 Line
Achimota
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 103 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Achimota) has 26 stops departing from Mallam Attah and ending at Achimota New Station.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Achimota (26 stops)
Mallam Attah
Nima Junction
Ghana Commercial Bank
Accra New Town (37 Station)
Five Five
Nkansah Gyan
Taxi Rank
Kotobabi Police Station
Abavana
Pig Farm
Roman Ridge
Ebony
Dzorwulu Junction
Abelenkpe Junction
Abelenkpe Curve
Lotto Kiosk Abelenkpe
White House
Dua Ase
Village Gym
Ama
Junction
Marwako
Abofu Overhead
Abofu Market
Presby School
Achimota New Station
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the Achimota Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Achimota Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 bus Schedule
103 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Mallam Attah), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Achimota) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
103 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 103 (Achimota) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
103 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Mallam Attah and the last stop is Achimota New Station. 103 (Achimota) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 103 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Achimota) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 103, in Accra
103 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 56 - Race Course ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 281 - Russia ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 447 - Opetekwei ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 296 - Russia Last Stop ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 521 - Chemuna ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 222 - Nima mamobi ↔ Circle Overhead/ Schedule
- 331 - Accra ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 414 - Nima Station ↔ Madina/ Schedule
- 88 - Asofan ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 454 - Circle ↔ Osu/ Schedule
- 228 - Odorkor ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 270 - Kaneshie ↔ Camara/ Schedule
- 76 - 37 ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 66 - Nima ↔ Accra/ Schedule
- 998 - Circle Overhead ↔ Ashaiaman/ Schedule
- 237 - Dansoman ↔ Awoshie/ Schedule
- 400 - Nima Overhead Maamobi ↔ Alajo Station/ Schedule
- 26 - Accra U.T.C ↔ Abeka Main Market/ Schedule
- 20 - Accra UTC ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 399 - Nima Overhead Maamobi ↔ Achimota Terminal/ Schedule