420 Line
Kotobabi Down ↔ Accra New Tema Station
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 420 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 420 bus (Accra New Tema Station) has 11 stops departing from Kotobabi Down and ending at Accra New Tema Station.
Choose any of the 420 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Accra New Tema Station (11 stops)
Kotobabi Down
Tobinco Junction
Caprice
Circle Asoredanho
Circle
Dance Bar
Adabraka Market
Roxy Cinema
Kingsway
Railways
Accra New Tema Station
420 FAQ
What time does the 420 bus start operating?
Services on the 420 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 420 bus stop working?
Services on the 420 bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 420 bus arrive?
When does the Kotobabi Down ↔ Accra New Tema Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kotobabi Down ↔ Accra New Tema Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 420 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 420 bus stop.
420 bus Schedule
420 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 420 (from Kotobabi Down), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 420 (Accra New Tema Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
420 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 420 (Accra New Tema Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
420 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 420 bus route is Kotobabi Down and the last stop is Accra New Tema Station. 420 (Accra New Tema Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 420 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 420 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 420 bus to take on your trip.
Line 420 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 420 (Accra New Tema Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 420 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 420, in Accra
420 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 293 - Mamprobi C Lante ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 339 - Madina ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 51 - Manhia Afuaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 222 - Nima mamobi ↔ Circle Overhead/ Schedule
- 369 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 286 - New Fadama ↔ Kaneshie Market Station/ Schedule
- 284 - Kaneshie Market Station ↔ Agyapa Ye North Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 20 - Accra UTC ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 70 - Adjringanor/Otanor ↔ Accra End of the Motorway/ Schedule
- 337 - Ashaiman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 175 - Banana Inn/Dansoman ↔ Agbogbloshie/ Schedule
- 240 - Nyamekye ↔ Dansoman/ Schedule
- 376 - Pigfarm ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 212 - Circle ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 998 - Circle Overhead ↔ Ashaiaman/ Schedule
- 317 - Kwashieman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 383 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 71 - American House ↔ Accra End of the Motorway/ Schedule
- 402 - Nima Overhead ↔ Awoshie Last Stop/ Schedule
- 994 - Chemuna ↔ Accra Rawlings Park/ Schedule