103 Line
Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz
HF - Interurbano
HF - Interurbano 103 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz) has 182 stops departing from Teleférico-Término and ending at Igreja do Arco São Jorge.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz (182 stops)
Teleférico-Término
Campo da Barca
BP Campo Barca S
R Pestana J Mercedes S
Pestana Júnior S
ESTR VISC Cacongo S
Antes Bom Sucesso S
Bom Sucesso
Depois Rest Espadarte
Cabeço de Ferro S
Depois Cabeço de Ferro
Boa Nova ENT R Murteiras
Igreja Boa Nova S
Depois Igreja-Zona 35
Aeroporto-Zona 25
Cemitério-Zona 14
Centro de Machico
Estação de Machico
Largo do Massapez
Depois da Longueira
Moinhos-S Roque Faial
Terreiros-Zona 26
Depois dos Moinhos
Entrada para Penha Águia
Depois Escola dos Moinhos
CAM do Serradinho
Miradouro dos Palheiros
Depois MIRDR Palheiros
Antes Igreja São R Faial
Igreja de São Roque Faial
Água de Alto-São R Faial
Antes da Degolada
Centro Saúde São R Faial
ESCL Primária São R Faial
Depois ESCL Primária
Antes Achada do Folhadal
Achada do Folhadal
Depois Achada do Folhadal
Antes Levada das Furnas
Levada das Furnas
CAM da Fajã Cedro Gordo
Antes da Fajã Nogueira
Sítio da Fajã Grande
CAM da Fajã Grande Cima
Cruzinhas-Zona 27
Lombo de Cima 1A
Lombo de Cima 2A
Lombo de Cima 3A
Lombo de Cima 4A
Lombo de Cima 5A
Casa de Chá do Faial
Lombo de Baixo 1A
Lombo de Baixo 2A
Lombo de Baixo 3A
Lombo de Baixo 4A
Lombo de Baixo-Degolada
Ponte do Faial
Centro de Saúde Faial
Depois Centro Saúde Faial
Faial-Supermercado
Covas-Faial
Tojal-Diferença
Antes da Diferença
ENT para Lombo Galego
Depois da Diferença
Levada de Alto
LEV Serra Faial-Zona 28
Cortado-Santana
Eiras-Santana
CZ para Santo António
Pão Caseiro-Santo António
Santo António-Fonte
Santo António-Capela
Depois Capela STO António
Santo António-Miradouro
Antes Capela STO António
Santo António-Capela
Santo António-Fonte
Pão Caseiro-Santo António
CZ Saída Santo António
CZ para Feiteira Cima
Feiteira do Nuno
Lombo do Curral-Santana
Antes ENT ESCL Santana
Lubriana-Santana
Centro Cívico Santana
Rua Santa Ana-Santana
Parque Temático
Santana T-56
PSP-Santana
R DR Agostinho Cardoso
Santana Shopping
Faias-Santana
Caminho Chão-Santana
Pico Tanoeiro-Santana
CZ para QTA Furão-Santana
Achadas da Cruz-Santana
Antes do CZ da Ilha
Entrada para a Ilha
CAM da Ilha 1A
CAM da Ilha 2A
CAM da Ilha 3A
CAM da Ilha 4A
CAM da Ilha 5A
CAM da Ilha 6A
CAM da Ilha 7A
Escola da Ilha
CAM da Ilha 8A
CAM da Ilha 9A
CAM da Ilha 10A
Igreja da Ilha
CAM da Ilha 11A
CAM da Ilha 12A
Saída para Achada Marques
CAM da Ilha 13A
CAM da Ilha 14A
CAM da Ilha 15A
CAM da Ilha 16A
CAM da Ilha 17A
CAM da Ilha 18A
CAM da Ilha 19A
Ilha-Saída para ER 101
Ribeira de São Jorge
Fajã Alta-RIB S Jorge
São Jorge-Jardins
São Jorge-Bomba Gasolina
ESTR do Jogo da Bola 1A
ESTR do Jogo da Bola 2A
ESTR do Jogo da Bola 3A
Jogo da Bola-Miradouro
ESTR do Jogo da Bola 4A
Jogo da Bola-Moinho
ESTR do Jogo da Bola 5A
ESTR do Jogo da Bola 6A
ESTR do Jogo da Bola 7A
ESTR Jogo Bola-Escola
Farmácia de São Jorge
Freguesia de São Jorge
Igreja de São Jorge
ESTR do Farrobo 1A
ESTR do Farrobo 2A
ESTR do Farrobo 3A
CZ ESTR do Farrobo
ESTR do Farrobo-Bar
ESTR Farrobo-Fontenário
Entrada para Vigia
ESTR do Farrobo 4A
ESTR do Farrobo 5A
Achada Grande-São Jorge
Achada Grande-Bar Matos
Reta da Achada Grande
Felpa-ER 101 1A
Felpa-Tanque de Rega
Chão da Felpa
Felpa-Vacaria
Reta da Felpa
Felpa-ER 101 2A
Reta da Felpa-RIB Funda
Antes Capela-RIB Funda
Capela-Ribeira Funda
Depois Capela-RIB Funda
Antes Cabanas-Zona 29
Cabanas-Restaurante
Arco Pequeno
Arco S Jorge-ER 101 1A
Arco S Jorge-ER 101 2A
Arco S Jorge-ER 101 3A
Vereda Beira-Arco S Jorge
Depois da Vereda Beira
Arco S Jorge-ER 101 4A
Arco S Jorge-ER 101 5A
Arco S Jorge-ER 101 6A
Arco S Jorge-ER 101 7A
Centro Saúde Arco S Jorge
Depois Centro Saúde Arco
Arco S Jorge-Miradouro
Igreja do Arco São Jorge
ESCL Primária do Arco
Arco S Jorge-Laranjeiras
Descida Cemitério Arco
Cemitério Arco São Jorge
Igreja do Arco São Jorge
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 Bus Schedule
103 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 18:00 | 159 |
Tue | 07:30 - 18:00 | 159 |
Wed | 07:30 - 18:00 | 159 |
Thu | 07:30 - 18:00 | 159 |
Fri | 07:30 - 18:00 | 159 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HF - Interurbano Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Teleférico-Término), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HF - Interurbano info now.
103 line bus fare
HF - Interurbano 103 (Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HF - Interurbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HF - Interurbano’s official website.
103 (HF - Interurbano)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Teleférico-Término and the last stop is Igreja do Arco São Jorge. 103 (Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 103 has 182 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HF - Interurbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Funchal, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Arco São Jorge Via Porto Cruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live HF - Interurbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HF - Interurbano or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Funchal. The trip planner shows updated data for HF - Interurbano and any bus, including line 103, in Funchal
103 - Alternative Directions
HF - Interurbano Lines in Funchal
- 112 - Rochão de Cima/ Schedule
- 56 - Santana/ Schedule
- 81 - Curral das Freiras/ Schedule
- 129 - Camacha/ Schedule
- 138 - São Jorge/ Schedule
- 114 - Nogueira/ Schedule
- 77 - Santo da Serra/ Schedule
- 110 - Boqueirão (via Caniço)/ Schedule
- 111 - Achadinha (via Ribeirinha)/ Schedule
- 113 - Camacha / Sta Cruz (via Gaula)/ Schedule