103 Line
Serrotinho / Centro
SMTT Arapiraca
SMTT Arapiraca 103 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Serrotinho / Centro) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário Urbano (Tru).
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Serrotinho / Centro (36 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário Urbano (Tru)
Quinze De Novembro
Rua Paula Magalhães, 156-278
Rua São Francisco, 941-945
Rua São Francisco, 605
Rua São Francisco, 461-469
Rua São Francisco, 0255
Praça Dos Curis
Rua Marechal Floriano Peixoto, 705
Avenida Ventura De Farias, 636
Rua Ventura De Farias, 1256
Rua Pedro Alexandre, 251
Rua Ângelo Sobrinho, 25| Jardim Das Paineiras
Rua Paineira Branca Hab Jd Paineiras, 7
Rua Ype Branco Conj Hab Jd Paineiras, 16
Rua Cajarana, 14| Jardim Das Paineiras
Rua Principal, 88 | Jardim Serrote
Rua Principal, 70 - Sitio Fernandes
Rua São Francisco - Serrote
Rua São Francisco - Serrote
Terminal Serrote
Rua São Francisco - Serrote
Rua São Francisco - Serrote
Rua Principal, 70 - Sitio Fernandes
Rua Principal, 88 | Jardim Serrote
Rua Mulungu, 13| Jardim Das Paineiras
Rua Ype Branco Conj Hab Jd Paineiras, 16
Rua Paineira Branca Hab Jd Paineiras, 7
Rua Ângelo Sobrinho, 27| Jardim Das Paineiras
Rua Pedro Alexandre, 435
Rua Ventura De Farias, 1256
Avenida Ventura De Farias, 601
Rua Monsenhor Macedo, 219
Rua Trinta De Outubro, 40
Rua Manoel Abreu, 509
Terminal Rodoviário Urbano (Tru)
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the Serrotinho / Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Serrotinho / Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
SMTT Arapiraca Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Terminal Rodoviário Urbano (Tru)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Serrotinho / Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT Arapiraca info now.
103 line bus fare
SMTT Arapiraca 103 (Serrotinho / Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT Arapiraca tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT Arapiraca’s official website.
103 (SMTT Arapiraca)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário Urbano (Tru) and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário Urbano (Tru). 103 (Serrotinho / Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 103 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT Arapiraca suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Maceio, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Serrotinho / Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live SMTT Arapiraca bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT Arapiraca or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Maceio. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT Arapiraca and any bus, including line 103, in Maceio
SMTT Arapiraca Lines in Maceio
- 111 - Brisa do Lago/ Schedule
- 300 - Poção / Centro/ Schedule
- 108 - Capim via Canaã/ Schedule
- 113 - Agreste via Ufal/ Schedule
- 102 - Centro / Serrote/ Schedule
- 116 - Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 107 - Mundo Novo/ Schedule
- 105 - Pau D'Arco/ Schedule
- 110 - Lagoa Cavada/ Schedule
- 503 - Canafistula/ Schedule
- 301 - Baixa do Capim / Minador/ Schedule
- 114 - Vale Perucaba/ Schedule
- 101 - Cohab/ Schedule
- 118 - Ufal/ Schedule
- 115 - Lagoa do Rancho via Ufal/ Schedule
- 104 - Bananeira/ Schedule
- 106 - Tabocal/ Schedule
- 112 - Fazenda Velha via Ufal/ Schedule
- 117 - Jardim das Paineiras/ Schedule