1038 Line
ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2
Songthaew
Songthaew 1038 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1038 bus (ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2) is a circular line with 4 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 1038 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2 (4 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
1038 FAQ
What time does the 1038 bus start operating?
Services on the 1038 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1038 bus stop working?
Services on the 1038 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1038 bus arrive?
When does the ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1038 (ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2) bus fare?
The ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2 (ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2) bus fare is about ฿7.00.
Does the Songthaew 1038 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1038 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1038 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1038 bus stop.
1038 Bus Schedule
1038 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1038 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1038 (ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1038 line bus fare
Songthaew 1038 (ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2) ride fare is about ฿7.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1038 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1038 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 1038 (ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1038 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1038 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1038 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1038 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1038 (ซอยเสนานิคม 2;Soi Sena Nikhom 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1038 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1038, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- 6045 - ปทุมธานี - วัดเจดีย์หอย;Pathum Thani - Chedi Hoi Temple/ Schedule
- 1519 - (วนขวา) วงกลมเคหะชุมชนทุ่งสองห้อง;Thung Song Hong Community Housing/ Schedule
- 356 - ช่วงมหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ (ศูนย์รังสิต) - นนทบุรี; Thammasat University (Rangsit) - Nonthaburi/ Schedule
- 1200 - ตลาดสำโรงเหนือ - สุขาภิบาล 6 (วัดบางหัวเสือ);Samrong Nuea Market - Sukhaphiban 6 (Bang Hua Suea Temple)/ Schedule
- ต.30 - ช่วงสถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (จตุจักร) - บางนา (ทางด่วน ถ.กำแพงเพชร 2);Bangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak) - Bangna (Highway Kamphaeng Phet 2 Road)/ Schedule
- 1156 - หมู่บ้านพรธิสาร 8 - รังสิต;Phon Thisan 8 Village - Rangsit/ Schedule
- ต.67 - สีลม - บางนา (ทางด่วน);Silom - Bangna (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1009 - ช่วงวัดอยู่ดีบำรุงธรรม (วัดออเงิน) - ตลาดวงศกร - ถนนลำลูกกา;Yudee Bamrungtham (O Ngoen Temple)Temple - Wongsakon Market - Lumlukka Road/ Schedule
- 8250 - ช่วงสมุทรสาคร - คลองสี่วา (เนรมิตแฟกทอรี่เฮ้าส์);Samut Sakhon - Khlong Si Wa/ Schedule
- 1197 - รร.ราชวินิตฯ - มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎธนบุรี วิทยาเขตสมุทรปราการ;Ratwinit Bangkaeo School - Dhonburi Rajabhat University Samut Prakan Campus/ Schedule
- 1304 - ช่วงมีนบุรี - วัดศรีสุข;Min Buri - Si Suk Temple/ Schedule
- 8215 - นครปฐม - บ้านหนองเสือ;Nakhon Pathom - Baan Nong Sua/ Schedule
- ต.46 - สะพานพระราม 7 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลลาดพร้าว;Rama 7 Bridge - Central Plaza Ladprao Department Store/ Schedule
- ต.24 - มีนบุรี - บางพลี;Min Buri - Bang Phli/ Schedule
- 1545 - ถนนพระราม 9 ซอย 57 - ซอยรามคำแหง 26;Rama 9 Road Soi 57 - Soi Ramkhamhaeng 26/ Schedule
- 1549 - วัดกำแพง - ปากซอยพระรามที่ 2 ซอย 56;Kamphaeng Temple - Rama 2 Road Soi 56/ Schedule
- 756 - ช่วงหมู่บ้านสิวารัตน์ 3 - วัดอ้อมใหญ่ - บ้านบางประแดง;Shivarat 3 Village - Wat Om Yai - Ban Bang Pradang/ Schedule
- ต.127 - ช่วงวงเวียนใหญ่ - สมุทรสาคร;Wongwian Yai - Samutsakhon/ Schedule
- ต.131 - ช่วงห้างสรรพสินค้าพาต้าปิ่นเกล้า - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลพระราม 2;Pata Pinklao Department Store - Central Plaza Rama2 Department store/ Schedule
- 1519 - ช่วงเคหะชุมชนทุ่งสองห้อง - ซอยเคหะชุมชนทุ่งสองห้องสายรอง;Thung Song Hong Community Housing - Soi Thung Song Hong Community Housing (Sub)/ Schedule