104 Line
Esslingen (N) ZOB - Industriegebiet - Sirnau - Deizisau
SSB
SSB 104 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 104 bus (Esslingen (N) Zob) has 26 stops departing from Deizisau Olga-/Keplerstr. and ending at Esslingen (N) Zob.
Choose any of the 104 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Esslingen (N) Zob (26 stops)
Deizisau Olga-/Keplerstr.
Deizisau Olga-/Zeppelinstr.
Deizisau Zeppelin-/Kirchstr.
Deizisau Kirchstr./Nelkenweg
Deizisau Schule
Deizisau Rathaus
Deizisau Esslinger Str.
Deizisau Körschtal
Sirnau Dornierstr.
Sirnau Wolf-Hirth-Str.
Sirnau Eckenerstraße
Sirnau Sirnauer Hof
Sirnau Finkenweg
Sirnau Schwalbenweg
Oberessl. Sirnauer Brücke
Zell (Essl.) Alleenstraße
Oberesslingen Röntgenstr.
Oberesslingen Zeppelinstr.
Oberesslingen Max-Planck-Str.
Oberessl. Schwertmühle
Oberessl. Bf (Süd)
Esslingen (N) Neckarfreibad
Esslingen (N) Schillerplatz
Esslingen (N) Pliensauturm
Esslingen (N) Zob
Esslingen (N) Zob
104 FAQ
What time does the 104 bus start operating?
Services on the 104 bus start at 05:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 104 bus stop working?
Services on the 104 bus stop at 22:12 on Sunday.
What time does the 104 bus arrive?
When does the Esslingen (N) ZOB - Industriegebiet - Sirnau - Deizisau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Esslingen (N) ZOB - Industriegebiet - Sirnau - Deizisau bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 104 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 104 bus stop.
104 Bus Schedule
104 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:16 - 23:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:16 - 22:12 | 56 - 64 |
Mon | 05:16 - 23:16 | 26 - 60 |
Tue | 05:16 - 23:16 | 26 - 60 |
Wed | 05:16 - 23:16 | 26 - 60 |
Thu | 05:16 - 23:16 | 26 - 60 |
Fri | 05:16 - 23:16 | 26 - 60 |
Sat | 05:16 - 22:16 | 56 - 64 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 104 (from Deizisau Olga-/Keplerstr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 104 (Esslingen (N) Zob) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
104 line bus fare
SSB 104 (Esslingen (N) Zob) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
104 (SSB)
The first stop of the 104 bus route is Deizisau Olga-/Keplerstr. and the last stop is Esslingen (N) Zob. 104 (Esslingen (N) Zob) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 104 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 104 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 104 bus to take on your trip.
Line 104 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 104 (Esslingen (N) Zob) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 104 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 104, in Stuttgart
104 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 913 - Göppingen - Faurndau - Sparwiesen/ Schedule
- 165A - Kirchheim (T) ZOB - Saarstraße - Alte Plochinger Steige/ Schedule
- 551 - Tammerfeld - Buch - Bietigheim - Metterzimmern - Sachsenheim/ Schedule
- 880 - Bad Liebenzell - Weil der Stadt/ Schedule
- 913A - Sparwiesen - Faurndau - Göppingen/ Schedule
- 766 - Böblingen - Döffingen - Dätzingen - Weil der Stadt/ Schedule
- RT165 - Kirchheim (T) - Ohmden - Zell (A)/ Schedule
- 175A - Schülerverkehr Kirchheim (T) - Bissingen (T) - Weilheim (T) - Kirchheim (T)/ Schedule
- 477 - Burgstall - Kirchberg - Zwingelhausen - Großaspach/ Schedule
- U1E - Bad Cannstatt Wilhelmplatz - Fellbach Lutherkirche/ Schedule
- 187 - Neckartenzlingen - Bempflingen - Kleinbettlingen (- Großbettlingen)/ Schedule
- S6E - Zuffenhausen - Feuerbach (Ersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 901A - Göppingen ZOB - Friedhof - Stadthalle/ Schedule
- 595 - Vaihingen (E) - Enzweihingen - Riet - Hochdorf/ Schedule
- 70 - (Hoffeld -) Ruhbank (Fernsehturm) - Plieningen/ Schedule
- N1 - Schlossplatz - Vaihingen Büsnau - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 65E - Heumaden Rose - Bockelstraße
- RT186 - Nürtingen Bfstraße - Oberensingen Lindenpl. - Hardt Kullenwiesen/ Schedule
- 571 - (Bietigheim -) Sachsenheim - Häfnerhaslach/ Schedule
- 760A - Schülerverkehr Sindelfingen - Böblingen - Schönbuchlichtung/ Schedule