104601 Line
Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga*
Plataforma
Plataforma 104601 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 104601 bus (Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga*) has 20 stops departing from Via O 22 18 Salvador - Bahia Brasil and ending at Avenida Luís Viana Salvador - Bahia 41490 Brasil.
Choose any of the 104601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga* (20 stops)
Via O 22 18 Salvador - Bahia Brasil
Via O 15 13
Rua Arquiteto Marcos Moreira Solter 34
Rua Arquiteto Marcos Moreira Solter 17
Rua Arquiteto Marcos Moreira Solter 15 Salvador - Bahia Brasil
Rua Ieda Machado 37 Salvador - Bahia Brasil
Rua Arquiteto Marcos Moreira Solter 4842
Rua Jenner Augusto Da Silveira Salvador - Bahia 51510 Brasil
Rua Leste 2 Via L 19 28 Salvador - Bahia 51510 Brasil
Via L 03 9 Salvador - Bahia 14297 Brasil
Via L 12 22 Salvador - Bahia 14297 Brasil
Avenida Aliomar Baleeiro 152a Salvador - Bahia 14297 Brasil
Avenida Aliomar Baleeiro 211 Salvador - Bahia 41500 Brasil
Avenida Aliomar Baleeiro 117a Salvador - Bahia 51510 Brasil
Avenida Aliomar Baleeiro 15493 Salvador - Bahia 51500 Brasil
Avenida Aliomar Baleeiro 15404
Avenida Dorival Caymmi 65
Avenida Dorival Caymmi 710 - São Cristóvão Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Luiz Viana Salvador - Bahia 41500 Brasil
Avenida Luís Viana Salvador - Bahia 41490 Brasil
104601 FAQ
What time does the 104601 bus start operating?
Services on the 104601 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 104601 bus stop working?
Services on the 104601 bus stop at 05:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 104601 bus arrive?
When does the Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga* Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga* Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 104601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 104601 bus stop.
104601 Bus Schedule
104601 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 05:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:20 - 05:07 | 14 - 32 |
Tue | 04:20 - 05:07 | 14 - 32 |
Wed | 04:20 - 05:07 | 14 - 32 |
Thu | 04:20 - 05:07 | 14 - 32 |
Fri | 04:20 - 05:07 | 14 - 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Plataforma Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 104601 (from Via O 22 18 Salvador - Bahia Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 104601 (Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga*) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plataforma info now.
104601 line bus fare
Plataforma 104601 (Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga*) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plataforma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plataforma’s official website.
104601 (Plataforma)
The first stop of the 104601 bus route is Via O 22 18 Salvador - Bahia Brasil and the last stop is Avenida Luís Viana Salvador - Bahia 41490 Brasil. 104601 (Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga*) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 104601 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Plataforma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 104601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 104601 bus to take on your trip.
Line 104601 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 104601 (Parque São Cristovão X Estação Mussurunga*) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 104601 bus tracker or a live Plataforma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plataforma or a trip planner for Metro, Funicular, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for Plataforma and any bus, including line 104601, in Salvador
Plataforma Lines in Salvador
- 170806 - Term. Águas Claras x L. Paixão/Tubarão/ Schedule
- 104901 - Alto do Coqueirinho x Estação Mussurunga / KM17/ Schedule
- 164702 - Estação Pirajá x Boa Vista do Lobato / Alto do Cabrito/ Schedule
- 164901 - Mirantes de Periperi (LUSO) x Estação Cidadela BRT/ Schedule
- 163705 - Mirantes de Periperi x Imbuí/ Schedule
- 0216 - Ribeira x Lapa/ Schedule
- 0718 - Vale das Pedrinhas X Lapa Barroquinha/ Schedule
- 1651 - Base Naval x Lapa (Via Estrada Velha)/ Schedule
- 1612 - Paripe x Rodoviaria/ Schedule
- 1627 - Teresinha x Lapa/ Schedule
- 1505 - Pirajá x Barra/ Schedule
- 042002 - Lapa x Pau Miúdo/ Schedule
- 167102 - Paripe X Iguatemi (via A. Norte)/ Schedule
- 131803 - Itacaranha x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 170801 - Tubarão/Lagoa da Paixão x Terminal Águas Claras/ Schedule
- 0205 - Massaranduba x Forte de São Pedro/ Schedule
- 0117 - Lapa x Brotas/Daniel Lisboa via Waldemar Falcão/ Schedule
- 163307 - Mirantes de Periperi x Ondina/ Schedule
- 102501 - Barro Duro x Estação Mussurunga/ Schedule
- 071301 - Santa Cruz x Ribeira/ Schedule