107 Line
Achimota
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 107 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Achimota) has 11 stops departing from Ofankor Taxi Rank and ending at Achimota New Station.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Achimota (11 stops)
Ofankor Taxi Rank
Ofankor Barrier
Income Tax
Spot M
Taifa Junction
Tantra Hills
St. Johns
Mile 7
Abc Junction
Neoplan
Achimota New Station
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Achimota Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Achimota Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 bus Schedule
107 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Ofankor Taxi Rank), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Achimota) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
107 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 107 (Achimota) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
107 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Ofankor Taxi Rank and the last stop is Achimota New Station. 107 (Achimota) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 107 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Achimota) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 107, in Accra
107 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 342 - Omanjor ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 408 - Pokuase Amasaman ↔ Nima Overhead/ Schedule
- 539 - Zambrama Line ↔ Odorna-Circle/ Schedule
- 444 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Opetekwei/ Schedule
- 445 - Opetekwei ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 469 - Nungua Authority ↔ Accra Rawlings Park/ Schedule
- 206 - Osu RE ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 277 - Mamprobi Alhaji ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 414 - Nima Station ↔ Madina/ Schedule
- 318 - Kwashieman Junction ↔ Kwashieman/ Schedule
- 523 - Trade Fair (La) ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 230 - Omanjor ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 428 - Tsui Bleoo ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 425 - Nungua ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 368 - Accra New Tema Station ↔ Abelemkpe/ Schedule
- 249 - Darkuman ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 177 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie-Atico/ Schedule
- 117 - Accra New Tema Station ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 410 - Sukura Station ↔ Nima Overhead/ Schedule
- 214 - Circle ↔ WAEC/ Schedule