108 Line
Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 108 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 108 bus (Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth) has 11 stops departing from Blegny Place and ending at Herve Nazareth.
108 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 108 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth (11 stops)
Blegny Place
Blegny Rue De Gobcé
Blegny Rue Foxhalle
Bolland Rue Nèche
Bolland Hacboister
Herve Rue Horward
Herve Privôt
Herve Chesseroux
Herve Rue De Chesseroux
Herve Ecole Moyenne
Herve Nazareth
108 FAQ
What time does the 108 bus start operating?
Services on the 108 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 108 bus stop working?
Services on the 108 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 108 bus arrive?
When does the Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 108 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 108 bus stop.
108 Bus Schedule
108 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 108 (from Blegny Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 108 (Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
108 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 108 (Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
108 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 108 bus route is Blegny Place and the last stop is Herve Nazareth. 108 (Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 108 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 108 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 108 bus to take on your trip.
Line 108 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 108 (Blegny Place→Herve Nazareth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 108 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for metro, tram, bus, Trein or Veerboot to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 108, in Belgium
108 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 45 - Jemeppe-Flémalle-Ivoz-Engis-Hardémont-Fagnes/ Schedule
- 2 - 20 Août - Tilleur - Seraing - Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 134 - Liège - Herstal - Vottem - Liers - Glons/ Schedule
- 377 - Liège - Esneux - Comblain-au-Pont/ Schedule
- 948 - St-Vith - Steinebrück - Rödgen/ Schedule
- 713 - Henri-Chapelle - Hombourg - Sippenaeken - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 83 - Liège - Bierset - Hannut/ Schedule
- 708 - Ningloheid - Thiervaux - Pl. Verte - Andrimont/ Schedule
- 109 - Saive - QDB - Retinne - Micheroux - Herve/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 16 - Glons / Emael - Bassenge - Visé/ Schedule
- 248 - Guillemins - Liege Science Park - Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 46 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Engis - Flône - Amay/ Schedule
- 12 - St-Lambert - Ans - Loncin - Awans/ Schedule
- 87 - Ans - Rocourt - Liers/ Schedule
- 8 - Guillemins - Laveu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 104 - Proxibus de Juprelle/ Schedule
- 399 - Creppe - Spa/ Schedule
- 84 - Liège - Momalle - Waremme/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule