108 Line
Oporto - Cementerio de Carabanchel
EMT
EMT 108 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 108 bus (Oporto) has 23 stops departing from Cementerio Carabanchel and ending at Oporto.
Choose any of the 108 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oporto (23 stops)
Cementerio Carabanchel
Euro - Aguacate
Euro - Aguacate
Aguacate - Secoya
Antonia RodrÃguez Sacristán - Centro Salud
Antonia RodrÃguez Sacristán
Plaza De Los Navarros
MarÃa Odiaga - Paseo De Los Castellanos
Alba De Tormes - Federico Grases
Alba De Tormes - Época
Alba De Tormes - Witerico
Junta Municipal Carabanchel
Padre Amigó
Carcastillo
Besolla
Las Meninas
Abrantes - Carrero Juan Ramón
Metro Abrantes
Abrantes - PelÃcano
Abrantes Portalegre
Opañel
Camino Viejo Leganés - Valle De Oro
Oporto
108 FAQ
What time does the 108 bus start operating?
Services on the 108 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 108 bus stop working?
Services on the 108 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 108 bus arrive?
When does the Oporto - Cementerio de Carabanchel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oporto - Cementerio de Carabanchel bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 108 (Oporto) bus fare?
The Oporto - Cementerio de Carabanchel (Oporto) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 108 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 108 bus stop.
108 Bus Schedule
108 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 23:20 | 20 - 29 |
Mon | 06:50 - 23:20 | 20 |
Tue | 06:50 - 23:20 | 20 |
Wed | 06:50 - 23:20 | 20 |
Thu | 06:50 - 23:20 | 20 |
Fri | 06:50 - 23:20 | 20 |
Sat | 06:50 - 23:20 | 20 - 25 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 108 (from Cementerio Carabanchel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 108 (Oporto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
108 line bus fare
EMT 108 (Oporto) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
108 (EMT)
The first stop of the 108 bus route is Cementerio Carabanchel and the last stop is Oporto. 108 (Oporto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 108 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 108 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 108 bus to take on your trip.
Line 108 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 108 (Oporto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 108 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 108, in Madrid
108 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- N1 - Plaza de Cibeles - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- T32 - Plaza de Legazpi - Mercamadrid - C. T. M/ Schedule
- 39 - Plaza de España - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 31 - Plaza Mayor - Aluche/ Schedule
- N3 - Plaza de Cibeles - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 172 - Mar de Cristal - Telefonica/ Schedule
- 40 - Tribunal - Alfonso XIII/ Schedule
- N27 - Plaza de Cibeles - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 62 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - los Puertos/ Schedule
- SE832 - Principe Pio - Hospital Fundacion San Jose/ Schedule
- 115 - Avenida de America - Barajas/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- 151 - Canillejas - Barajas/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- 147 - Plaza del Callao - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- E1 - Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta/ Schedule
- 58 - Puente Vallecas - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule
- N2 - Plaza de Cibeles - Valdebebas/ Schedule