C03 Line
Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles
EMT
EMT C03 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C03 bus (Argüelles) has 20 stops departing from Puerta De Toledo and ending at Argüelles.
Choose any of the C03 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Argüelles (20 stops)
Puerta De Toledo
El Rastro
Embajadores - Ronda De Toledo
Embajadores - Ronda De Valencia
Teatro Circo Price
Reina Sofía
Prado - Atocha
Museo Del Prado - Jardín Botánico
Neptuno
Cibeles - Ayuntamiento
Cibeles - Casa De América
Biblioteca Nacional
Metro Colón
Alonso Martínez
Sagasta
Bilbao
Metro San Bernardo
Alberto Aguilera - Galileo
Princesa - Centro Comercial
Argüelles
C03 FAQ
What time does the C03 bus start operating?
Services on the C03 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C03 bus stop working?
Services on the C03 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C03 bus arrive?
When does the Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C03 (Argüelles) bus fare?
The Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles (Argüelles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a C03 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C03 bus stop.
C03 Bus Schedule
C03 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 16 - 20 |
Mon | 07:00 - 23:00 | 13 - 15 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:00 | 13 - 15 |
Wed | 07:00 - 23:00 | 13 - 15 |
Thu | 07:00 - 23:00 | 13 - 15 |
Fri | 07:00 - 23:00 | 13 - 15 |
Sat | 07:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 19 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C03 (from Puerta De Toledo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C03 (Argüelles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
C03 line bus fare
EMT C03 (Argüelles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
C03 (EMT)
The first stop of the C03 bus route is Puerta De Toledo and the last stop is Argüelles. C03 (Argüelles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C03 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest C03 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C03 bus to take on your trip.
Line C03 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C03 (Argüelles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C03 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line C03, in Madrid
C03 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 178 - Plaza de Castilla - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 148 - Plaza del Callao - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 200 - Avenida de America - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 40 - Tribunal - Alfonso XIII/ Schedule
- 5 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Estacion de Chamartin/ Schedule
- N27 - Plaza de Cibeles - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 62 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - los Puertos/ Schedule
- 1 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad/ Schedule
- 46 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa/ Schedule
- 11 - Marques de Viana - Barrio Blanco/ Schedule
- 8 - Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo/ Schedule
- 152 - Avenida de Felipe II - Mendez Alvaro/ Schedule
- 35 - Plaza Mayor - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 41 - Atocha - Colonia Manzanares/ Schedule
- 177 - Plaza de Castilla - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 37 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- SE718 - Puerta de Arganda - Cañada Real/ Schedule
- 55 - Atocha - Batan/ Schedule
- 210 - Diego de Leon - la Elipa/ Schedule