108 Line
Saint-Hermeland - Saint-Léger-les-Vignes
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 108 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 108 bus (Saint-Hermeland) has 9 stops departing from Lycée D'Orbigny and ending at St-Léger-Les-Vignes.
Choose any of the 108 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saint-Hermeland (9 stops)
Lycée D'Orbigny
Bellestre
Bellestre
St-Hermeland
Ennerie - Corbon
Chai Gallais
Brindais
Le Clémois
St-Léger-Les-Vignes
108 FAQ
What time does the 108 bus start operating?
Services on the 108 bus start at 11:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 108 bus stop working?
Services on the 108 bus stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 108 bus arrive?
When does the Saint-Hermeland - Saint-Léger-les-Vignes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint-Hermeland - Saint-Léger-les-Vignes bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 108 (Saint-Hermeland) bus fare?
The Saint-Hermeland - Saint-Léger-les-Vignes (Saint-Hermeland) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 108 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 108 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 108 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 108 bus stop.
108 Bus Schedule
108 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:07 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:07 - 18:10 | 58 - 64 |
Tue | 16:07 - 18:10 | 58 - 64 |
Wed | 11:12 - 12:15 | 63 |
Thu | 16:07 - 18:10 | 58 - 64 |
Fri | 16:07 - 18:10 | 58 - 64 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEMITAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 108 (from Lycée D'Orbigny), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 108 (Saint-Hermeland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
108 line bus fare
SEMITAN 108 (Saint-Hermeland) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
108 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 108 bus route is Lycée D'Orbigny and the last stop is St-Léger-Les-Vignes. 108 (Saint-Hermeland) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 108 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 108 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 108 bus to take on your trip.
Line 108 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 108 (Saint-Hermeland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 108 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 108, in Nantes
108 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 1B - François Mitterrand - Beaujoire / Ranzay/ Schedule
- 138 - Le Pellerin - Lycée de Bouaye/ Schedule
- 137 - Chinon / Monteverdi - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 122 - Savarières - St Blaise/ Schedule
- 79 - Orvault - Beauséjour/ Schedule
- E5 - Carquefou - Fac de Droit/ Schedule
- C1 - Haluchère - Batignolles - Gare de Chantenay/ Schedule
- 47 - Pégers / Grande Noëlle - Vertou/ Schedule
- 23 - Haluchère Batignolles - Mendès France - Bellevue/ Schedule
- 5 - Hangar à Bananes - Gare Sud/ Schedule
- LCN - La Chapelle sur Erdre - pont Pilet/ Schedule
- 50 - Basse Indre - Porte de La Chapelle/ Schedule
- LN - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Nord/ Schedule
- 159 - Sautron - Angevinière/ Schedule
- 36 - Greneraie - Croix Jeannette/ Schedule
- 89 - Le Cardo - Beauséjour/ Schedule
- 179 - Les Anges - Orvault-Morlière/ Schedule
- 27 - La Herdrie - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 101 - Mairie de Couëron - Sinière/ Schedule