105 Line
Collège Sainte Anne - Centre de Thouaré
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 105 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 105 bus (Centre De Thouaré) has 9 stops departing from Collège Ste-Anne and ending at Centre De Thouaré.
105 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 105 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centre De Thouaré (9 stops)
Collège Ste-Anne
La Haie
Trois Chênes
Point Du Jour
Monteverdi
Surcouf
Armorique
Bussonnière
Centre De Thouaré
105 FAQ
What time does the 105 bus start operating?
Services on the 105 bus start at 11:19 on Wednesday.
What time does the 105 bus stop working?
Services on the 105 bus stop at 11:19 on Wednesday.
What time does the 105 bus arrive?
When does the Collège Sainte Anne - Centre de Thouaré bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Collège Sainte Anne - Centre de Thouaré bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 105 (Centre De Thouaré) bus fare?
The Collège Sainte Anne - Centre de Thouaré (Centre De Thouaré) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 105 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 105 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 105 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 105 bus stop.
105 Bus Schedule
105 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 11:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEMITAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 105 (from Collège Ste-Anne), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 105 (Centre De Thouaré) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
105 line bus fare
SEMITAN 105 (Centre De Thouaré) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
105 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 105 bus route is Collège Ste-Anne and the last stop is Centre De Thouaré. 105 (Centre De Thouaré) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 105 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 105 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105 bus to take on your trip.
Line 105 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 105 (Centre De Thouaré) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 105 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 105, in Nantes
105 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 192 - Jean Monnet - Porte de Vertou/ Schedule
- 115 - Lycée Carquefou - Beaujoire/ Schedule
- 88 - Château d'Aux - Neustrie/ Schedule
- 96 - Coutancière - Bout des Pavés/ Schedule
- LO - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Ouest/ Schedule
- LCE - Cotalard - La chapelle-sur-Erdre/ Schedule
- 85 - Souchais - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- 108 - Saint-Hermeland - Saint-Léger-les-Vignes/ Schedule
- 147 - Bournière - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- E1 - Couëron Océan - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- 23 - Haluchère Batignolles - Mendès France - Bellevue/ Schedule
- LCN - La Chapelle sur Erdre - pont Pilet/ Schedule
- 50 - Basse Indre - Porte de La Chapelle/ Schedule
- 87 - Le Halleray - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 3B - Marcel Paul - Neustrie/ Schedule
- C20 - Ecole Centrale - Audencia - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- 104 - Les Sorinières - Petite Lande/ Schedule
- 139 - Sautron - Angevinière/ Schedule
- 36 - Greneraie - Croix Jeannette/ Schedule
- 93 - Hôpital Laënnec - Hauts de Couëron/ Schedule