109 Line
Broadway - Kovalam
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 109 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (Adayar B.S.) has 27 stops departing from Kovalam and ending at Adyar Depot.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Adayar B.S. (27 stops)
Kovalam
Aalamaram
Muttukkadu Boat Yard
Ice Factroy
Manjal Medu
Mary World (Muttukadu)
Muttukadu
Kanathur
Ragash College
Uthandi Village
Andarkuppam
Panaiyur
Water Supply Head Work
Iskon Temple
Vgp Golden Beach
Bethal Nagar
Sai Baba Temple
Injambakkam
Sai Baba Kovil
Vettuvakeni Saibaba Temple
Chinna Neelangarai
Neelankarai
Palavakkam
Kottivakkam
Thiruvanmiyur R.T.O.
Jayanthi Theatre L.B.Road
Adyar Depot
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 16:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 18:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Kovalam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Kovalam bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 109 bus line run on Janmashtami?
The 109 bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 Bus Schedule
109 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 16:05 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:05 - 18:05 | 120 |
Mon | 16:05 - 18:05 | 120 |
Tue | 16:05 - 18:05 | 120 |
Wed | 16:05 - 18:05 | 120 |
Thu | 16:05 - 18:05 | 120 |
Fri | 16:05 - 18:05 | 120 |
Sat | 16:05 - 18:05 | 120 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from Kovalam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Adayar B.S.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
109 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 109 (Adayar B.S.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
109 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 109 bus route is Kovalam and the last stop is Adyar Depot. 109 (Adayar B.S.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 109 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 109 (Adayar B.S.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 109, in Chennai
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 153A - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Thiruvallur/ Schedule
- 109X - Broadway - Thiruporur/ Schedule
- 578PC - Poonamallee - Elampakkam/ Schedule
- 114A - Red Hills - Ayanavaram/ Schedule
- 558C - Ponneri - Puducherymedu/ Schedule
- 51M - T.Nagar - Madipakkam BS/ Schedule
- 55C - Tambaram - Sonalur / Pudur/ Schedule
- 18P - Broadway - Kilkattalai/ Schedule
- 121M - M.G.R.Koyambedu - Madhavaram/ Schedule
- 52C - Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot - Hasthinapuram/ Schedule
- 22 - VILLIVAKKAM - FORESHORE ESTATE/ Schedule
- 29J - Mandaveli - Madhavaram/ Schedule
- 17D - Broadway - K.K.Nagar B.S./ Schedule
- M51R - Broadway - Puzhuthivakkam B.S/ Schedule
- G54 - T.Nagar - Vellavedu/ Schedule
- 70G - Vadapalani - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- 62A - Red Hills - Ambattur IE/ Schedule
- 557C - Red Hills - Kallur/ Schedule
- 17K - Broadway - Dasarathapuram/ Schedule
- 57A - Vallalar Nagar - Arumandai Rd JN/ Schedule