109 Line
Bielany
MPK Kraków
MPK Kraków 109 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (Bielany) has 18 stops departing from Cichy Kącik and ending at Bielany.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bielany (18 stops)
Cichy Kącik
Cichy Kącik
Piastowska
Przegon
Dom Zwierzyniecki
Salwator
Malczewskiego (Nż)
Wodociągowa (Nż)
Benedyktowicza (Nż)
Glinnik (Nż)
Przegorzały
Zaskale (Nż)
Na Krępaku (Nż)
Bielańskie Skały (Nż)
Wodociągi (Nż)
Bielany Klasztor (Nż)
Bielany Szkoła
Bielany
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the Bielany Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bielany Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 bus Schedule
109 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 21:45 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Fri | 05:45 - 21:45 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 05:45 - 21:45 | 30 |
MPK Kraków bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from Cichy Kącik), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Bielany) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MPK Kraków info now.
109 line bus fare
MPK Kraków 109 (Bielany) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MPK Kraków tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MPK Kraków’s official website.
109 (MPK Kraków)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is Cichy Kącik and the last stop is Bielany. 109 (Bielany) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 109 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MPK Kraków suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Krakow, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109 (Bielany) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live MPK Kraków bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MPK Kraków or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Krakow. The trip planner shows updated data for MPK Kraków and any bus, including line 109, in Krakow
109 - Alternative Directions
MPK Kraków Lines in Krakow
- 222 - Słomniki Osiedle — Czyżyny DworzecSłomniki Osiedle — Czyżyny Dworzec/ Schedule
- 304 - Wieliczka Miasto — Dworzec Główny ZachódWieliczka Miasto — Dworzec Główny Zachód/ Schedule
- 420 - Tonie — Nowy KleparzTonie — Nowy Kleparz/ Schedule
- 128 - Zajezdnia Płaszów — Prądnik CzerwonyZajezdnia Płaszów — Prądnik Czerwony/ Schedule
- 211 - Chobot Leśniczówka — PleszówChobot Leśniczówka — Pleszów/ Schedule
- 405 - Cmentarz Prądnik Czerwony — Cmentarz Prądnik CzerwonyCmentarz Prądnik Czerwony — Cmentarz Prądnik Czerwony/ Schedule
- 612 - Tyniec Kamieniołom — Os. PodwawelskieTyniec Kamieniołom — Os. Podwawelskie
- 142 - Os. Na Stoku — Aleja PrzyjaźniOs. Na Stoku — Aleja Przyjaźni/ Schedule
- 249 - Czernichów Rynek — Os. PodwawelskieCzernichów Rynek — Os. Podwawelskie/ Schedule
- 511 - Chełmońskiego Pętla — Os. Na StokuChełmońskiego Pętla — Os. Na Stoku/ Schedule
- 572 - Bronowice Małe — Aleja PrzyjaźniBronowice Małe — Aleja Przyjaźni/ Schedule
- 120 - Bronowice Małe — Nowy KleparzBronowice Małe — Nowy Kleparz/ Schedule
- 140 - Radzikowskiego Osiedle — Nowy KleparzRadzikowskiego Osiedle — Nowy Kleparz/ Schedule
- 283 - Skawina — Czerwone Maki P+RSkawina — Czerwone Maki P+R/ Schedule
- 234 - Węgrzce Wielkie Pętla — Nowy Bieżanów PołudnieWęgrzce Wielkie Pętla — Nowy Bieżanów Południe/ Schedule
- 243 - Skawina SCK — Borek FałęckiSkawina SCK — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 268 - Bronowice Małe — Karniowice PętlaBronowice Małe — Karniowice Pętla/ Schedule
- 277 - Iwanowice Dworskie Pętla — Górka Narodowa P+RIwanowice Dworskie Pętla — Górka Narodowa P+R/ Schedule
- 280 - Owczary Pętla — Górka Narodowa P+ROwczary Pętla — Górka Narodowa P+R/ Schedule
- 192 - Olszanica Bory — Dworzec Główny WschódOlszanica Bory — Dworzec Główny Wschód/ Schedule