109 Line
Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 109 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride) has 16 stops departing from SW 1 A/Sw 9 S - (Brickell Metrorail Station) and ending at Cb Smith Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride (16 stops)
SW 1 A/Sw 9 S - (Brickell Metrorail Station)
Brickell A/Se 8 S
Brickell Av@Se 10 St
Se 13 S/Brickell A
S Miami A/Se 10 S
SE 1 A/Se 2 S
Se 1 Av@E Flagler St
NE 1 S/Ne 1 A
NW 1 St & N Miami Av
NW 1 St@Nw 1 Av
Miami-Dade Government Center (W)
NW 2 Av & NW 3 St
NW 2 Av & NW 5 St
NW 2 Av & NW 8 St
New Miramar Park & Ride
Cb Smith Park & Ride
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 3:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 6:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 109 (Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride) bus fare?
The Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride (Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride) bus fare is about $2.65.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 bus Schedule
109 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:20 PM - 6:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:20 PM - 6:50 PM | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 3:20 PM - 6:50 PM | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 3:20 PM - 6:50 PM | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 3:20 PM - 6:50 PM | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 3:20 PM - 6:50 PM | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Broward County Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from SW 1 A/Sw 9 S - (Brickell Metrorail Station)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
109 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 109 (Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride) ride fare is about $2.65. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
109 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is SW 1 A/Sw 9 S - (Brickell Metrorail Station) and the last stop is Cb Smith Park & Ride. 109 (Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 109 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109 (Cb Smith Park & Ride Via Miramar Park & Ride) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 109, in Miami
109 - Alternative Directions
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 72 - Oakland Park Blvd Local/ Schedule
- 101 - US 1 Breeze/ Schedule
- 08 - Taft Street Local/ Schedule
- 56 - Welleby Plz-109 A-Sunrise Lks-Jacaranda Plz/ Schedule
- 36 - A1A - Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 15 - Tri-Rail - County Line Rd/ Schedule
- 07 - Hollywood Blv / Pines Blv Local/ Schedule
- 31 - Broward Terminal - Hillsboro Blv/ Schedule
- 12 - Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza/ Schedule
- 88 - Pine Island Rd Local/ Schedule
- 02 - University Dr Local/ Schedule
- 04 - South SR A1A Local/ Schedule
- 20 - 15 A - Cypress Rd - 3 A Local/ Schedule
- 42 - Atlantic Blv Local/ Schedule
- 28 - Hallandale Blv / Miramar Pky Local/ Schedule
- 83 - Copans Rd/Royal Plam Blv Local/ Schedule
- 34 - Sample Rd Local/ Schedule
- 23 - Pembroke Lakes Mall -Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 18 - US 441 Local/ Schedule