109N Line
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 109N Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109N Micro (Maipú) has 60 stops departing from Pa343-Parada 10 / Plaza Italia and ending at Pi1858-Parada / Terminal Las Acacias.
Choose any of the 109N Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maipú (60 stops)
Pa343-Parada 10 / Plaza Italia
Pa41-Parada 6 / (M) Universidad Católica
Pa344-Parada 12 / (M) Santa Lucía
Pa345-Parada 4 / (M) Universidad De Chile
Pa184-Parada 4 / (M) La Moneda
Pa346-Parada 10 / (M) La Moneda
Pa347-Parada 1 / (M) Los Héroes
Pa348-Parada 6 / (M) República
Pa349-Parada 4 / (M) Unión Latinoamericana
Pa551-Parada 2 / (M) Unión Latinoamericana
Pa562-Maipú / Esq. Romero
Pa714-Romero / Esq. Chacabuco
Pi169-Parada 5 / (M) Estación Central
Pi170-Exposición / Esq. Gorbea
Pi171-Exposición / Esq. Av. Blanco Encalada
Pi172-Parada / Vega Poniente
Pi173-Exposición / Esq. Iquique
Pi174-Exposición / Esq. Antofagasta
Pi175-Parada 1 / Plaza Melipilla
Pi176-Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda / Esq. Ob. Manuel Umaña
Pi177-Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda / Esq. Hipólito Villegas
Pi178-Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda / Esq. Manuel Chacón
Pi179-Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda / Esq. Los Cisnes
Pi180-Parada 1 / Escuela P. Aguirre Cerda
Pi181-Parada 1 / (M) Cerrillos
Pi1616-Parada / Museo Aeronáutico
Pi1617-Parada / Comando Logístico Fach
Pi1618-Parada / P. Aguirre Cerda Altura Del 5800
Pi1619-Parada / Centro Cívico Cerrillos
Pi1620-Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda / Esq. Salomón Sack
Pi1621-Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda / Esq. Av. Lo Errázuriz
Pi1622-Parada 1 / Colegio Don Orione
Pi23-Parada 1 / El Mirador
Pi1271-Camino A Melipilla / Esq. Miguel Socías
Pi137-Parada 1 / Villa Sta. Adela
Pi139-Parada 2 / Liceo Maipú
Pi1314-Parada / Plaza Zaror
Pi141-Av. Esquina Blanca / Esq. Avenida Las Torres
Pi142-Av. Esquina Blanca / Esq. Concepción Del Oro
Pi1372-Parada 2 / Portal Maipú
Pi144-Avenida 5 De Abril / Esq. Los Estandartes
Pi145-Parada 2 / Estadio Santiago Bueras
Pi146-Avenida 5 De Abril / Esq. Las Terrazas
Pi148-Parada 3 / (M) Plaza De Maipú
Pi149-Parada 2 / Templo Votivo
Pi150-Camino A Rinconada / Esq. Gral. De Las. Heras
Pi151-Camino A Rinconada / Esq. Av. De La Victoria
Pi152-Parada 2 / Hospital Maipú
Pi182-Parada 2 / Plaza Del Abrazo
Pi183-Camino A Rinconada / Esq. Avenida 3 Poniente
Pi956-Camino A Rinconada / Esq. Quinta Vergara
Pi1570-Camino A Rinconada / Esq. Avenida 4 Poniente
Pi999-Avenida 4 Poniente / Esq. La Candelaria
Pi1000-Avenida 4 Poniente / Esq. Inca De Oro
Pi1001-Avenida 4 Poniente / Esq. El Huaso
Pi1002-Avenida 4 Poniente / Esq. San José
Pi1468-Parada 3 / Liceo Nacional Maipú
Pi481-Avenida Portales / Esq. La Galaxia
Pi368-Avenida Portales / Esq. Av. El Conquistador
Pi1858-Parada / Terminal Las Acacias
109N FAQ
What time does the 109N Micro start operating?
Services on the 109N Micro start at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109N Micro stop working?
Services on the 109N Micro stop at 02:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 109N Micro arrive?
When does the Maipú Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maipú Micro line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 109N (Maipú) Micro fare?
The Maipú (Maipú) Micro fare is about $710.00.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 109N Micro line run on Saint Peter and Saint Paul?
The 109N Micro's operating hours on Saint Peter and Saint Paul may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 109N Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109N Micro stop.
109N Micro Schedule
109N Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 - 141 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 - 141 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 - 141 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 - 141 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 - 141 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 - 141 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 - 141 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on 109N (from Pa343-Parada 10 / Plaza Italia), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109N (Maipú) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
109N line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 109N (Maipú) ride fare is about $710.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
109N (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the 109N Micro route is Pa343-Parada 10 / Plaza Italia and the last stop is Pi1858-Parada / Terminal Las Acacias. 109N (Maipú) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 109N has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest 109N Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the 109N Micro to take on your trip.
Line 109N Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line 109N (Maipú) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109N Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line 109N, in Santiago
109N - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- 404C - El Descanso - (M) Las Rejas/ Schedule
- 111 - (M) Pajaritos - Ciudad Satelite/ Schedule
- D08 - Av. Grecia - (M) Francisco Bilbao/ Schedule
- 542 - Cerro Navia - Cantagallo/ Schedule
- D15 - Diagonal Las Torres - La Reina Alta/ Schedule
- J15C - La Alianza - (M) Neptuno/ Schedule
- E12 - Gabriela - Santa Rosa P18/ Schedule
- 401C - (M) Escuela Militar - Las Condes/ Schedule
- 107 - Ciudad Empresarial - Av. Departamental/ Schedule
- G24 - Poblacion Valle Nevado - Hospital El Pino/ Schedule
- E06 - (M) Bellavista De La Florida - Maria Angelica/ Schedule
- H09 - Pobl. Davila - (M) Carlos Valdovinos/ Schedule
- 348 - Rinconada - (M) Lo Ovalle/ Schedule
- B10 - Santa Marta Huechuraba - Mapocho/ Schedule
- 323 - (M) Bellavista De La Florida - La Loma/ Schedule
- G31 - Lo Blanco - Angelmo/ Schedule
- H14 - Mall Florida Center - (M) Franklin/ Schedule
- 204 - Alameda - Gabriela/ Schedule
- 229 - (M) La Moneda - La Pintana/ Schedule
- D07 - Diagonal Las Torres - (M) Franklin/ Schedule