10-4 Line
Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico]
Buses Alimentadores
Buses Alimentadores 10-4 SITP Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10-4 SITP (Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico]) is a circular line with 9 stops departing from Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera.
Choose any of the 10-4 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico] (9 stops)
Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera
Colegio Inmaculado Corazón De MarÃa (Cl 65 Sur - Kr 80i)
Br. Jiménez De Quesada (Tv 80g - Cl 65f Sur)
Br. Piamonte Etapa I (Cl 68a Sur - Kr 80k)
Parque Paso Ancho (Kr 81 - Cl 70a Sur)
Br. Gran Colombiano II Sector (Kr 81 - Cl 73a Sur)
Parque Laureles Alborada (Av. C. De Cali - Kr 81f)
Br. Islandia - Santa LucÃa (Av. C. De Cali - Cl 72a Sur)
Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera
10-4 FAQ
What time does the 10-4 SITP start operating?
Services on the 10-4 SITP start at 04:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10-4 SITP stop working?
Services on the 10-4 SITP stop at 08:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 10-4 SITP arrive?
When does the Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico] SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico] SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10-4 (Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico]) SITP fare?
The Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico] (Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico]) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Alimentadores 10-4 SITP line run on Ascension Day?
The 10-4 SITP's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 10-4 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10-4 SITP stop.
10-4 SITP Schedule
10-4 SITP route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Sat | 04:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Buses Alimentadores SITP Service Alerts
See all updates on 10-4 (from Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10-4 (Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico]) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Alimentadores info now.
10-4 line SITP fare
Buses Alimentadores 10-4 (Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico]) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Alimentadores’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Alimentadores’s official website.
10-4 (Buses Alimentadores)
The first stop of the 10-4 SITP route is Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera and the last stop is Portal Del Sur - JFK Cooperativa Financiera. 10-4 (Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico]) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 10-4 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Alimentadores suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest 10-4 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the 10-4 SITP to take on your trip.
Line 10-4 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line 10-4 (Bosa Laureles [Hora Pico]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10-4 SITP tracker or a live Buses Alimentadores SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Alimentadores or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Alimentadores and any SITP, including line 10-4, in Bogota
10-4 - Alternative Directions
Buses Alimentadores Lines in Bogota
- 16-7 - La Estancia/ Schedule
- 2-11 - AndalucÃa/ Schedule
- 5-2 - Avenida Carrera 91/ Schedule
- 6-12 - Villa Gloria/ Schedule
- 9-1 - Casablanca/ Schedule
- 11-5 - Avenida Cali/ Schedule
- 4-1 - Bochica/ Schedule
- 16-10 - Villemar/ Schedule
- 2-4 - El Codito/ Schedule
- 9-6 - Avenida Villavicencio/ Schedule
- 9-9 - Bosa Santa Fe/ Schedule
- 13-9 - Tihuaque/ Schedule
- 6-3 - Sierra Morena/ Schedule
- 1-7 - Quirigua/ Schedule
- 3-12 - La Esperanza Sur - El Bosque/ Schedule
- 13-6 - Juan Rey/ Schedule
- 11-7 - Pinar/ Schedule
- 10-3C - Alameda/ Schedule
- 9-11 - Franja Seca/ Schedule
- 6-4 - ParaÃso/ Schedule