11 Line
Eiðistorg - Mjódd
Strætó bs.
Strætó bs. 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Eiðistorg→Mjódd) has 43 stops departing from Eiðistorg and ending at Mjódd.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eiðistorg→Mjódd (43 stops)
Eiðistorg
Íþróttamiðstöð Seltjarnarness
Suðurströnd / Bakkavör
Suðurströnd / Miðbraut
Lindarbraut / Hæðarbraut
Lindarbraut / Hofgarðar
Norðurströnd / Bollagarðar
Norðurströnd / Barðaströnd
Norðurströnd / Fornaströnd
Norðurströnd / Austurströnd
Eiðistorg
Nesvegur / Skerjabraut
Grænamýri
Kaplaskjól
Hofsvallagata / Ægisíða
Melaskóli
Hótel Saga
Þjóðarbókhlaðan
Fríkirkjuvegur
Menntaskólinn Í Reykjavík / Mr
Stjórnarráðið
Þjóðleikhúsið
Bíó Paradís
Barónsstígur
Hlemmur
Rauðarárstígur
Háteigsvegur / Langahlíð
Háteigskirkja
Háteigsvegur / Bólstaðarhlíð
Háaleitisbraut / Lágmúli
Háaleitisbraut / Mýri
Miðbær
Fellsmúli
Austurver
Rúv
Borgarspítalinn
Eyrarland
Grímsbær
Ásgarður Fossvogi
Bústaðakirkja
Víkin
Blesugróf
Mjódd
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 00:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 23:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Eiðistorg - Mjódd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eiðistorg - Mjódd Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Strætó bs. 11 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:23 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:23 - 23:53 | - |
Mon | 00:23 - 23:53 | - |
Tue | 00:23 - 23:53 | - |
Wed | 00:23 - 23:53 | - |
Thu | 00:23 - 23:53 | - |
Fri | 00:23 - 23:53 | - |
Sat | 00:23 - 23:53 | - |
Strætó bs. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Eiðistorg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Eiðistorg→Mjódd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Strætó bs. info now.
11 line bus fare
Strætó bs. 11 (Eiðistorg→Mjódd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Strætó bs. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Strætó bs.’s official website.
11 (Strætó bs.)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Eiðistorg and the last stop is Mjódd. 11 (Eiðistorg→Mjódd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Strætó bs. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ísland, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Eiðistorg→Mjódd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Strætó bs. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Strætó bs. or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Ísland. The trip planner shows updated data for Strætó bs. and any bus, including line 11, in Ísland
11 - Alternative Directions
Strætó bs. Lines in Ísland
- 58 - Borgarnes - Stykkishólmur - höfnin/ Schedule
- 34 - Fjörður - Fjörður/ Schedule
- 56 - Akureyri - Hof - Egilsstaðir - Tjaldsvæðið/ Schedule
- 18 - Hlemmur - Spöngin/ Schedule
- 13 - Sléttuvegur - Öldugrandi/ Schedule
- 85 - Sauðárkrókur - N1 - Hofsós/ Schedule
- 35 - Hamraborg - Hamraborg/ Schedule
- 5 - Nauthóll - HR - Elliðabraut / Árvað/ Schedule
- 106 - Hlemmur - Háholt/ Schedule
- 17 - Hlemmur - Mjódd/ Schedule
- 81 - Íþróttamiðstöðin - Borgarnes/ Schedule
- 101 - Hlemmur - Klukkuvellir/ Schedule
- 5 - Borgarfjörður / Fjarðarborg - Egilsstaðir - Tjaldsvæðið/ Schedule
- 33 - Fjörður - Fjörður/ Schedule
- 82 - Stykkishólmur - Olís - Arnarstapi/ Schedule
- 29 - Háholt - Esjuskáli/ Schedule
- 23 - Ásgarður - Ásgarður/ Schedule
- 5 - Miðbær - Miðbær/ Schedule
- 28 - Hamraborg - Dalaþing/ Schedule