11 Line
Angers Lorraine
IRIGO
IRIGO 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Angers Lorraine) has 18 stops departing from Parc Expo and ending at Lorraine - Quai 2.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Angers Lorraine (18 stops)
Parc Expo
Poularderie
Pôle 49
Hélène Boucher
Colombier
Chanterie
Bois Rinier
Cointreau
Maisons Rouges
Les Gâts
Camélia
Montrejeau
Couperin
Gardot
St-Exupéry
Sécurité Sociale
Mail
Lorraine - Quai 2
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 06:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 19:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Angers Lorraine bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Angers Lorraine bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11 (Angers Lorraine) bus fare?
The Angers Lorraine (Angers Lorraine) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the IRIGO 11 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:59 - 19:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:59 - 19:35 | 27 - 58 |
Tue | 06:59 - 19:35 | 27 - 58 |
Wed | 06:59 - 19:35 | 27 - 58 |
Thu | 06:59 - 19:35 | 27 - 58 |
Fri | 06:59 - 19:35 | 27 - 58 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IRIGO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Parc Expo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Angers Lorraine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IRIGO info now.
11 line bus fare
IRIGO 11 (Angers Lorraine) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IRIGO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or IRIGO’s official website.
11 (IRIGO)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Parc Expo and the last stop is Lorraine - Quai 2. 11 (Angers Lorraine) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IRIGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angers, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Angers Lorraine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live IRIGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IRIGO or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Angers. The trip planner shows updated data for IRIGO and any bus, including line 11, in Angers
11 - Alternative Directions
IRIGO Lines in Angers
- 106 - Jeanne d'Arc/ Schedule
- 32 - SOUCELLES L'Hermitage <> ANGERS Hôtel de Ville/ Schedule
- 204 - Jean Zay/ Schedule
- 302 - ESAT Bejonnières/ Schedule
- 41 - SOULAINES Haute-Marzelle <> ANGERS Gare routière Esplanade/ Schedule
- 6 - BOUCHEMAINE Chantourteau - ANGERS CHU-Hôpital/ Schedule
- 145 - Venaiserie/ Schedule
- 172 - Chevrolier/ Schedule
- 5 - ANGERS AquaVita sens b - ANGERS AquaVita sens a/ Schedule
- 159 - Millot/ Schedule
- 205 - Jean Zay/ Schedule
- 154 - Millot/ Schedule
- E22 - BOUCHEMAINE Chantourteau <> ANGERS Gares Papin/ Schedule
- 213 - St-Aubin-la-Salle/ Schedule
- 173 - Mermoz/ Schedule
- 37 - ECUILLÉ Mairie <> ANGERS Le Quai/ Schedule
- 112 - St-Aubin-la-Salle/ Schedule
- 176 - Narcé/ Schedule
- 192 - La Barre/ Schedule
- 148 - Venaiserie/ Schedule