11 Line
Vallelunga / S.M. Maddalena – Chiesuol del Fosso / Ex Dazio
TPER Ferrara
TPER Ferrara 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Chiesuol Del Fosso→Vallelunga) has 54 stops departing from Chiesuol Del Fosso and ending at Vallelunga.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chiesuol Del Fosso→Vallelunga (54 stops)
Chiesuol Del Fosso
Coldiretti
Chiesuol Del Fosso Chiesa
Centro Congressi
Bologna Luzzaschi
Bologna Veneziani
Bologna Ex Dazio
Bologna C. Comm.Le Il Castello
Corti Di Medoro
Verga Bardellini
Verga Falcone
Verga Kramer (Vigili Del Fuoco)
Krasnodar Nievo
Krasnodar Poeti
Krasnodar Collodi
Krasnodar Labriola
Krasnodar Verga
Bologna Passega
Bologna Foro Boario
Bologna Ippodromo
Bologna Ungarelli
Bologna Argine Ducale
Kennedy
Darsena
Piazza Travaglio
Darsena - Isonzo
Corso Porta Reno
Cavour Giardini
Isonzo Autostazione
Isonzo Garibaldi
Cavour P. Beretta
Cavour Isonzo
Cavour Barriera
Stazione
Porta Catena Viale Po
Porta Catena Aguiari
Porta Catena Piazzale Giochi
Canapa Parco Bassani
Canapa Scuole
Canapa Motorizzazione
Bentivoglio Cavalcaferrovia
Bentivoglio Battara
Bentivoglio Argante
Bentivoglio Panaro
Corso Popolo Giustizia
Corso Popolo De Amicis
Corso Popolo P. Buozzi
Vicenza
Savonuzzi P. Buozzi
Savonuzzi De Amicis
Romito
Vallelunga Boicelli
Vallelunga Airone
Vallelunga
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Vallelunga / S.M. Maddalena – Chiesuol del Fosso / Ex Dazio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vallelunga / S.M. Maddalena – Chiesuol del Fosso / Ex Dazio bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPER Ferrara 11 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 Bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 19:45 | 77 - 207 |
Mon | 07:05 - 18:35 | 27 - 32 |
Tue | 07:05 - 18:35 | 27 - 32 |
Wed | 07:05 - 18:35 | 27 - 32 |
Thu | 07:05 - 18:35 | 27 - 32 |
Fri | 07:05 - 18:35 | 27 - 32 |
Sat | 07:05 - 18:35 | 27 - 32 |
TPER Ferrara Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Chiesuol Del Fosso), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Chiesuol Del Fosso→Vallelunga) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Ferrara info now.
11 line bus fare
TPER Ferrara 11 (Chiesuol Del Fosso→Vallelunga) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Ferrara tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Ferrara’s official website.
11 (TPER Ferrara)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Chiesuol Del Fosso and the last stop is Vallelunga. 11 (Chiesuol Del Fosso→Vallelunga) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Ferrara suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Chiesuol Del Fosso→Vallelunga) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live TPER Ferrara bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Ferrara or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Ferrara and any bus, including line 11, in Bologne
11 - Alternative Directions
- 11 - Bologna Ex Dazio→Vallelunga / Schedule
- 11 - Vallelunga→Cavour Barriera / Schedule
- 11 - Chiesuol Del Fosso→S. Maria Maddalena / Schedule
- 11 - S. Maria Maddalena→Bologna Ex Dazio / Schedule
- 11 - Vallelunga→Chiesuol Del Fosso / Schedule
- 11 - Vallelunga→Bologna Ex Dazio / Schedule
- 11 - Canapa Scuole→Bologna Ex Dazio / Schedule
- 11 - Bologna Ex Dazio→Stazione / Schedule
- 11 - S. Maria Maddalena→Stazione / Schedule
- 11 - Vallelunga→Chiesuol Del Fosso / Schedule
- 11 - S. Maria Maddalena→Cavour Barriera / Schedule
- 11 - S. Maria Maddalena→Kennedy / Schedule
- 11 - Bologna Ex Dazio→S. Maria Maddalena / Schedule
- 11 - S. Maria Maddalena→Chiesuol Del Fosso / Schedule
- 11 - Stazione→S. Maria Maddalena / Schedule
- 11 - Cavour Giardini→S. Maria Maddalena / Schedule
- 11 - S. Maria Maddalena→Giardini Castello / Schedule
TPER Ferrara Lines in Bologne
- 340 - Masi San Giacomo - Quartesana - Cona - Ferrara/ Schedule
- 9 - Stazione FS – Eligio Mari – Pontegradella - Boara/ Schedule
- 551 - Cento - Crevalcore - Modena/ Schedule
- 449 - Ferrara - Bentivoglio/ Schedule
- 319 - Copparo-Tresigallo-Migliarino-Lido Spina/ Schedule
- 397 - Servizio Zona Industriale/ Schedule
- 394 - Navetta scolastica | Polo Navarra/ Schedule
- 331 - Ferrara - Ostellato - Lidi comacchiesi (Volano - Nazioni - Pomposa - Scacchi - Garibaldi - Estensi - Spina)/ Schedule
- 347 - Ferrara - San Martino - San Bartolomeo/ Schedule
- 391 - Navetta scolastica | Polo Via Canapa/ Schedule
- 392 - Navetta scolastica | Polo ITI/ Schedule
- 636 - Taxibus | Ariano - Codigoro/ Schedule
- 364 - Bondeno - Mirabello - Finale Emilia - Cento - Bologna/ Schedule
- 632 - Taxibus | Lido di Spina - Ospedale S. Camillo/ Schedule
- 328 - Tresigallo - Rovereto - Ostellato - Portomaggiore/ Schedule
- 373 - San Martino Spino - Pilastri - Bondeno/ Schedule
- 630 - Taxibus | Ospedale S. Camillo - Ospedale del Delta/ Schedule
- 550 - Ferrara - Mirabello - Cento/ Schedule
- 361 - Ferrara - Sant'Agostino - Finale Emilia/ Schedule
- 390 - Navetta scolastica | Polo Piazzale Dante/ Schedule