110 Line
Volendam - Edam - Purmerend
EBS
EBS 110 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 110 bus (Amsterdam Noord Via Volendam) has 21 stops departing from Edam, Busstation Edam and ending at Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron B5).
Choose any of the 110 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amsterdam Noord Via Volendam (21 stops)
Edam, Busstation Edam
Edam, De Meermin
Edam, Ije
Edam, Weerenstraat
Edam, Watermolen
Edam, Tjaskermolen
Volendam, G.A. Brederodestraat
Volendam, Harlingenlaan
Volendam, Kimsterweg
Volendam, Morseweg
Volendam, Vissersstraat
Volendam, Volendam Centrum
Volendam, Marinapark
Katwoude, Hotel Volendam
Katwoude, De Zedde
Katwoude, Lagedijk
Monnickendam, Bernhardbrug
Broek In Waterland
Broek In Waterland, Kruisweg
Schouw, Splitsing
Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron B5)
110 FAQ
What time does the 110 bus start operating?
Services on the 110 bus start at 05:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 110 bus stop working?
Services on the 110 bus stop at 05:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 110 bus arrive?
When does the Volendam - Edam - Purmerend Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Volendam - Edam - Purmerend Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 110 (Amsterdam Noord Via Volendam) bus fare?
The Volendam - Edam - Purmerend (Amsterdam Noord Via Volendam) bus fare is €1.09 - €4.13.
Does the EBS 110 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 110 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 110 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 110 bus stop.
110 bus Schedule
110 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:27 - 05:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:27 - 05:57 | 30 |
Tue | 05:27 - 05:57 | 30 |
Wed | 05:27 - 05:57 | 30 |
Thu | 05:27 - 05:57 | 30 |
Fri | 05:27 - 05:57 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EBS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 110 (from Edam, Busstation Edam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 110 (Amsterdam Noord Via Volendam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EBS info now.
110 line bus fare
EBS 110 (Amsterdam Noord Via Volendam) ride fare is between €1.09 and €4.13. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EBS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EBS’s official website.
110 (EBS)
The first stop of the 110 bus route is Edam, Busstation Edam and the last stop is Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron B5). 110 (Amsterdam Noord Via Volendam) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 110 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 110 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 110 bus to take on your trip.
Line 110 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 110 (Amsterdam Noord Via Volendam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 110 bus tracker or a live EBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EBS or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for EBS and any bus, including line 110, in Netherlands
110 - Alternative Directions
EBS Lines in Netherlands
- 8 - Station - Ittersumerbroek/ Schedule
- 247 - Harderwijk - Walibi Holland/ Schedule
- 63 - Zaandam Station - Assendelft/ Schedule
- 76 - Marknesse - Oldemarkt/ Schedule
- 100 - Amsterdam Noord via Purmerend - Edam/ Schedule
- 34 - Monster - Naaldwijk - Maassluis/ Schedule
- 70 - Zwartsluis - Oldemarkt/ Schedule
- 8 - Station - Bedrijvenpark A1/ Schedule
- 167 - Lemelerveld - Zwolle Hessenpoort/ Schedule
- 104 - Amsterdam Noord - Purmerend De Purmer/ Schedule
- 112 - Nunspeet - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 510 - Station Kampen Zuid - Station Kampen Zuid/ Schedule
- 1 - Station - Apenheul/ Schedule
- 3 - Hessenpoort - Station/ Schedule
- 143 - Lelystad - Kampen/ Schedule
- 104 - Harderwijk - Barneveld/ Schedule
- 395 - Amsterdam Sloterdijk - Zaandam ZMC/ Schedule
- 14 - Station - J. Fruytierschool/ Schedule
- 217 - Dedemsvaart - Zwolle/ Schedule
- 629 - Dedemsvaart - Hardenberg/ Schedule