1104 Line
Cabeceiras de Basto - Gondiães
Ave Mobilidade
Ave Mobilidade 1104 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1104 bus (Gondiães) has 35 stops departing from Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário) and ending at Gondiães.
1104 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1104 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gondiães (35 stops)
Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário)
Cabeceiras de Basto
Cabeceiras de Basto (R. Combatentes)
Cabeceiras de Basto (Pinheiro)
Portela de Alvite
Lameiros
Olela (Devesa)
Basto (Cemitério)
Olela
Tojeirinhas
Arco Baúlhe (Centro)
Arco Baúlhe (Centro)
Carrapata
Fontanário
Lugar de Parada
Ribeiro do Arco
Regada Má
Barão
Cortinhas
Largo da Feira
Cavez (Junta de Freguesia)
Ponte Velha
Ponte de Cavez (Cabeceiras de Basto) II
Moimenta (Miras)
Moimenta
Rabiçais
Oliveiras
Cunhas
Três Casas
Tarroeirinha
Vilar de Cunhas
Vilar (Cabeceiras de Basto)
Samão
Portela de Sobreiros
Gondiães
1104 FAQ
What time does the 1104 bus start operating?
Services on the 1104 bus start at 12:45 on Monday, Wednesday.
What time does the 1104 bus stop working?
Services on the 1104 bus stop at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1104 bus arrive?
When does the Cabeceiras de Basto - Gondiães bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cabeceiras de Basto - Gondiães bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1104 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1104 bus stop.
1104 Bus Schedule
1104 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:45 - 17:35 | 290 |
Tue | 17:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:45 - 17:35 | 290 |
Thu | 17:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ave Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1104 (from Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1104 (Gondiães) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ave Mobilidade info now.
1104 line bus fare
Ave Mobilidade 1104 (Gondiães) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ave Mobilidade tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ave Mobilidade’s official website.
1104 (Ave Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 1104 bus route is Cabeceiras de Basto (Terminal Rodoviário) and the last stop is Gondiães. 1104 (Gondiães) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1104 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ave Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 1104 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1104 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1104 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1104 (Gondiães) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1104 bus tracker or a live Ave Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ave Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Ave Mobilidade and any bus, including line 1104, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
1104 - Alternative Directions
Ave Mobilidade Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 9304 - Guimarães - Braga/ Schedule
- 1107 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Uz/ Schedule
- 2555 - Fafe - Póvoa de Lanhoso/ Schedule
- 2224 - Fafe - Paredes/ Schedule
- 2225 - Fafe - Ardegão (via Seidões de Além)/ Schedule
- 2222 - Fafe - Ponte Nova (Pequite)/ Schedule
- 9102 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Braga/ Schedule
- 9404 - Mondim de Basto - Vila Real/ Schedule
- 2219 - Fafe - Luílhas (via Queimadela)/ Schedule
- 5383 - Póvoa de Lanhoso (Esc. Gonçalo Sampaio) - Garfe (Pena) via Arosa/ Schedule
- 2345 - Revelhe (Esc.) - Arosa/ Schedule
- 4402 - Mondim de Basto - Campanhó/ Schedule
- 3773 - Guimarães (Terminal) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Ruivães/ Schedule
- 5380 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Garfe (via Ralde)/ Schedule
- 2213 - Fafe - Fareja (via Fonte Cana)/ Schedule
- 2209 - Ponte Nova - Arões (Escola)/ Schedule
- 2201 - Circular | Fafe Linha Urbana (via Sol Poente)/ Schedule
- 9601 - Vieira do Minho - Gerês (Termas) (via Pepim)/ Schedule
- 1241 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Fafe (via Portela Fojos)/ Schedule
- 3565 - Guimarães - Póvoa de Lanhoso/ Schedule