112 Line
Savarières
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 112 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 112 bus (Savarières) has 15 stops departing from St-Blaise and ending at Profondine.
112 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:00. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday.
Choose any of the 112 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Savarières (15 stops)
St-Blaise
Jean Monnet
Bretonnière
Haute Forêt
Chapeau Berger
Grolerie
Parc Bel Air
Saupin
Gare De Vertou Sud
Chalonges
Chalonges
Portereau
Noë Cottée
Ouche Des Landes
Profondine
112 FAQ
What time does the 112 bus start operating?
Services on the 112 bus start at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday.
What time does the 112 bus stop working?
Services on the 112 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday.
What time does the 112 bus arrive?
When does the Savarières Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Savarières Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 112 (Savarières) bus fare?
The Savarières (Savarières) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 112 bus line run on Ascension Day and Whit Monday?
The 112 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 112 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 112 bus stop.
112 bus Schedule
112 bus route operates on Monday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:00 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEMITAN bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 112 (from St-Blaise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 112 (Savarières) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
112 line bus fare
SEMITAN 112 (Savarières) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
112 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 112 bus route is St-Blaise and the last stop is Profondine. 112 (Savarières) is operational during Monday, Tuesday.
Additional information: 112 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 112 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 112 bus to take on your trip.
Line 112 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 112 (Savarières) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 112 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 112, in Nantes
112 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 128 - Pé de Buzay - Lycée d'Orbigny/ Schedule
- C9 - Basse Goulaine / Chalonges - Pirmil/ Schedule
- LO - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Ouest/ Schedule
- 2B - Orvault Grand Val - Gare de Pont Rousseau
- 23 - Haluchère Batignolles - Mendès France - Bellevue/ Schedule
- 27 - La Herdrie - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 116 - Coutancière - Lycée Appert/ Schedule
- 47 - Pégers / Grande Noëlle - Vertou/ Schedule
- 26 - Jonelière - Hôtel de Région/ Schedule
- 40 - Mendès France - Bellevue - Neustrie/ Schedule
- 104 - Les Sorinières - Petite Lande/ Schedule
- 107 - Bournière - Reinetière/ Schedule
- 179 - Les Anges - Orvault-Morlière/ Schedule
- 147 - Bournière - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 54 - Marcel Paul - Saupin/ Schedule
- 71 - Bac de Couëron - François Mitterrand/ Schedule
- 98 - St-Léger-les-Vignes / Brains - Neustrie/ Schedule
- LC - Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles - Luciole Jeudi/ Schedule
- LCO - René Cassin - La chapelle-sur-Erdre/ Schedule
- C20 - Ecole Centrale - Audencia - Gare Maritime/ Schedule