113 Line
Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal
EMT
EMT 113 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 113 bus (Ciudad Lineal) has 27 stops departing from Méndez Álvaro and ending at Ciudad Lineal.
Choose any of the 113 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ciudad Lineal (27 stops)
Méndez Álvaro
Méndez Álvaro - Centro Comercial
Cerro Negro
Puente De Vallecas
Puente De Vallecas - Peña Prieta
Peña Prieta
Alfonso XIII - Peña Prieta
Santa Marta - Alfonso XIII
Mercado Doña Carlota
Sierra Elvira - Sierra Toledana
Corregidor Alonso Aguilar
Media Legua
Vinateros - Media Legua
García Tapia - Media Legua
La Elipa
Santa Irene
Blas De Otero - Santa Irene
Blas De Otero - Santa Genoveva
Santa Felicidad
Santa Felicidad - Iglesia
Marqués De Corbera - Avenida De Daroca
Hermanos Machado - Carlos Hernández
Hermanos Machado - San Juan De La Cuesta
Quintana
Pueblo Nuevo
Alcalá - Arcones Gil
Ciudad Lineal
113 FAQ
What time does the 113 bus start operating?
Services on the 113 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 113 bus stop working?
Services on the 113 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 113 bus arrive?
When does the Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 113 (Ciudad Lineal) bus fare?
The Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal (Ciudad Lineal) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 113 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 113 bus stop.
113 bus Schedule
113 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 13 - 18 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:15 | 7 - 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:15 | 7 - 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:15 | 7 - 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:15 | 7 - 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:15 | 7 - 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:15 | 11 - 16 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 113 (from Méndez Álvaro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 113 (Ciudad Lineal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
113 line bus fare
EMT 113 (Ciudad Lineal) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
113 (EMT)
The first stop of the 113 bus route is Méndez Álvaro and the last stop is Ciudad Lineal. 113 (Ciudad Lineal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 113 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 113 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 113 bus to take on your trip.
Line 113 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 113 (Ciudad Lineal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 113 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 113, in Madrid
113 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 160 - Moncloa - Aravaca/ Schedule
- 6 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 65 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Colonia Gran Capitan/ Schedule
- 8 - Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo/ Schedule
- 167 - Alsacia - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 102 - Estacion de Atocha - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 4 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- E1 - Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta/ Schedule
- N2 - Plaza de Cibeles - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- 119 - Atocha - Barrio de Goya/ Schedule
- 135 - Plaza de Castilla - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 31 - Plaza Mayor - Aluche/ Schedule
- 178 - Plaza de Castilla - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- H1 - Sierra de Guadalupe - Hospital Infanta Leonor/ Schedule
- 126 - Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 40 - Tribunal - Alfonso XIII/ Schedule
- 3 - Puerta de Toledo - Plaza de San Amaro/ Schedule
- 58 - Puente Vallecas - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- E4 - Avenida de Felipe II - Valdebernardo/ Schedule