N16 Line
Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta
EMT
EMT N16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N16 bus (Cibeles) has 39 stops departing from La Peseta and ending at Cibeles.
Choose any of the N16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cibeles (39 stops)
La Peseta
La Peseta - MaravedÃ
La Peseta - VÃa Lusitana
Calderilla - Centro Comercial
Thaler - Centro Comercial
Cementerio Carabanchel
Aguacate - Secoya
Antonia RodrÃguez Sacristán - Centro Salud
Plaza De Los Navarros
Albares De La Ribera - Belzunegui
Belzunegui
Carcastillo
Besolla
Camino Viejo Leganés - Carcastillo
Camino Viejo Leganés - Falcinelo
Camino Viejo Leganés - PelÃcano
Avenida De Oporto - Camino Viejo Leganés
Oporto
Oca - Matilde Hernández
Valvanera - Tórtola
Valvanera - Algodre
VÃa Carpetana - La Campana
VÃa Carpetana - Centro De Salud
Polideportivo Gallur
VÃa Carpetana - Caramuel
VÃa Carpetana - Ermita Del Santo
Puente San Isidro - Pontones
Imperial - Pontones
Puerta De Toledo
Puerta De Toledo
San Francisco El Grande
Palacio Real
Gran VÃa - Plaza De España
Santo Domingo
Gran VÃa - Callao
Gran VÃa - Montera
Gran VÃa - Pedro Zerolo
CÃrculo De Bellas Artes
Cibeles
N16 FAQ
What time does the N16 bus start operating?
Services on the N16 bus start at 00:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N16 bus stop working?
Services on the N16 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the N16 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N16 (Cibeles) bus fare?
The Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta (Cibeles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a N16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N16 bus stop.
N16 bus Schedule
N16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:40 | 35 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:40 | 35 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:40 | 35 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:40 | 35 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:55 | 35 - 45 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N16 (from La Peseta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N16 (Cibeles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
N16 line bus fare
EMT N16 (Cibeles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
N16 (EMT)
The first stop of the N16 bus route is La Peseta and the last stop is Cibeles. N16 (Cibeles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N16 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest N16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N16 bus to take on your trip.
Line N16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N16 (Cibeles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N16 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line N16, in Madrid
N16 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 40 - Tribunal - Alfonso XIII/ Schedule
- 152 - Avenida de Felipe II - Mendez Alvaro/ Schedule
- M1 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Glorieta de Embajadores/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- 23 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- N20 - Plaza de Cibeles - Pitis/ Schedule
- N24 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 9 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 7 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 171 - Mar de Cristal - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- 82 - Moncloa - Pitis/ Schedule
- 119 - Atocha - Barrio de Goya/ Schedule
- 122 - Avenida de America - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- N4 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barajas/ Schedule
- NC1 - Cuatro Caminos - Estacion de Atocha/ Schedule
- N23 - Plaza de Cibeles - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 146 - Plaza del Callao - los Molinos/ Schedule
- 15 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - la Elipa/ Schedule
- E2 - Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas/ Schedule