1157 Line
ตลาดไท;Thai Market
Songthaew
Songthaew 1157 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1157 bus (ตลาดไท;Thai Market) has 61 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and ending at ตลาดไท;Thai Market.
Choose any of the 1157 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ตลาดไท;Thai Market (61 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ;Thammasat University Hospital
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
ตลาดไท;Thai Market
1157 FAQ
What time does the 1157 bus start operating?
Services on the 1157 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1157 bus stop working?
Services on the 1157 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1157 bus arrive?
When does the ตลาดไท;Thai Market bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ตลาดไท;Thai Market bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1157 (ตลาดไท;Thai Market) bus fare?
The ตลาดไท;Thai Market (ตลาดไท;Thai Market) bus fare is about ฿18.00.
Does the Songthaew 1157 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1157 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1157 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1157 bus stop.
1157 Bus Schedule
1157 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1157 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1157 (ตลาดไท;Thai Market) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1157 line bus fare
Songthaew 1157 (ตลาดไท;Thai Market) ride fare is about ฿18.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1157 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1157 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is ตลาดไท;Thai Market. 1157 (ตลาดไท;Thai Market) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1157 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1157 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1157 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1157 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1157 (ตลาดไท;Thai Market) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1157 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1157, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.95 - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง - ถนนรามอินทรา - รังสิต;Ramkhamhaeng University - Ram-inthra Road - Rangsit/ Schedule
- 1217 - สุขุมวิท - โรงเรียนไพรีขยาด - บางพลี;Sukhumvit - Paireekayard School - Bang Phli/ Schedule
- 1418 - จรัญสนิทวงศ์ - ซอยศักดิ์เจริญ;Charan Sanitwong - Soi Sak Charoen/ Schedule
- ต.101 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (จตุจักร) - พระประแดง;Bangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak) - Phra Pradaeng (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1004 - บางบัวทอง - บ้านกล้วย - ไทรน้อย;Bang Bua Thong - Baan Kluay - Sai Noi/ Schedule
- ต.113 - อำเภอนนทบุรี - ห้างสรรพสินค้าฟิวเจอร์ปาร์ครังสิต;Nonthaburi - Future Park Rangsit Department Store/ Schedule
- ต.99 - สนามหลวง - บางเขน;Sanam Luang - Bang Khen/ Schedule
- 8335 - บ้านคลองยม - ปากซอยเพชรเกษม 130 - ตลาดหมู่บ้านสามพราน;Baan Klong Yom - Soi Phet Kasem 130 - Sam Phran Village Market/ Schedule
- 6017 - บ้านแพ้ว - วัดหนองสองห้อง;Baan Phaeo - Nong Song Hong Temple/ Schedule
- 1123 - มีนบุรี - โรงเรียนนวมินทราชินูทิศ เบญจมราชาลัย (ไป);Min Buri - Nawamintrachinuthit Benjamarachalai School/ Schedule
- ต.134 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลปิ่นเกล้า - ศูนย์ราชการเฉลิมพระเกียรติ;Central Plaza Pinklao Department Store - Government Complex/ Schedule
- 8343 - วงกลมโรงพยาบาลกระทุ่มแบน - วัดใหม่คลองมะเดื่อ (วนซ้าย);Krathumbean Hospital - Mai Khlong Maduea Temple/ Schedule
- 8335 - บ้านคลองยม - ซ.สุขาภิบาล 8 - ปากซอยพงษ์ศิริชัย 3;Baan Klong Yom- Soi Sukhaphiban 8 - Soi Phong Sirichai 3/ Schedule
- 1701 - นครปฐม - วัดนราภิรมย์;Nakhon Pathom - Narapirom Temple/ Schedule
- 1126 - ช่วงมีนบุรี - โรงเรียนวัดทองสัมฤทธิ์;Min Buri - Thongsamrit Temple School/ Schedule
- ต.2 - หมู่บ้านร่วมเกื้อ - ห้างสรรพสินค้าพาต้าปิ่นเกล้า;Ruam Kuea Village - Pata Pinklao Department Store/ Schedule
- 1197 - ถนนบางนา - ตราด - ถนนอ่อนนุช - ตลาดหัวตะเข้;Bang Na Road - On Nut Road - Hua Ta Khe Market/ Schedule
- ต.75 - สีลม - ซอยลาดพร้าว 84 (ทางด่วน);Silom - Soi Lardprao 84 (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1222 - สะพานคลองสี่ (ด้านถนนองครักษ์) - ถนนลำลูกกา;Khlong Si Bridge - Lam Luk Ka Road/ Schedule
- 6054 - ช่วงปากทางวัดสุนทรธรรมิการาม - บางใหญ่ซิตี้;Sunthon Thammikaram - Bang Yai City/ Schedule