116 Line
Trondheim- Hommelvik- Stjørdal
AtB
AtB 116 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 116 bus (Stjørdal Via Strindh.-Hommelvik) has 49 stops departing from Dronningens Gate and ending at Stjørdal Stasjon.
Choose any of the 116 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stjørdal Via Strindh.-Hommelvik (49 stops)
Dronningens Gate
Olav Tryggvasons Gate
Bakkegata
Solsiden
Buran
Rønningsbakken
Dalen Hageby
Strindheim
Gildheim
Leangen
Skovgård
Askeladdvegen
Presthus
Olderdalen
Ranheim Fabrikker
Vikelvveien
Være
Væresholmen
Sjølyst
Hundhamaren
Saksvik
Hansensvingen
Vikhammer
Vikhammerløkka
Vikhov
Naustkleiva
Malvik
Haugan
Torp
Storsand 1
Storsand 2
Midtsandan
Smiskaret
Rota
Blåhammaren
Grønberg
Halstad
Hommelvik Stasjon
Havneveien
Smeplassen
Solbakken
Hommelvikhøgda
Muruvik
Gjevingåsen
Litjbyen
Sandfærhus
Trondheim Lufthavn
Stjørdal Torg
Stjørdal Stasjon
116 FAQ
What time does the 116 bus start operating?
Services on the 116 bus start at 01:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 116 bus stop working?
Services on the 116 bus stop at 03:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 116 bus arrive?
When does the Trondheim- Hommelvik- Stjørdal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trondheim- Hommelvik- Stjørdal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 116 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 116 bus stop.
116 Bus Schedule
116 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 01:00 - 03:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 01:00 - 03:00 | 120 |
Sat | 01:00 - 03:00 | 120 |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 116 (from Dronningens Gate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 116 (Stjørdal Via Strindh.-Hommelvik) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
116 line bus fare
AtB 116 (Stjørdal Via Strindh.-Hommelvik) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
116 (AtB)
The first stop of the 116 bus route is Dronningens Gate and the last stop is Stjørdal Stasjon. 116 (Stjørdal Via Strindh.-Hommelvik) is operational during Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 116 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 116 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 116 bus to take on your trip.
Line 116 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 116 (Stjørdal Via Strindh.-Hommelvik) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 116 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 116, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 5603 - Grut - Å/Re - Meldal barne- og/ Schedule
- 421 - Orkanger - Lensvik - Valset/ Schedule
- 5552 - Brekstad - Opphaug - Bjugn/ Schedule
- 7408 - Levanger - Munkeby - Stokkanba/ Schedule
- 5109 - Vigdalsmo/Ilhaugen - Buvika - Ilhaugen / Vigdalsmo/ Schedule
- 7816 - Tranåsn - Fosnes - Jøa skole/ Schedule
- 2025 - Sentrum-Granåsen - sentrum/ Schedule
- 7404 - Mule - Okkenhaug/ Schedule
- 7414 - Markabygda/ Schedule
- 7342 - Mære skole - Granheim/ Schedule
- 7511 - Aspeheim - Leksdal/ Schedule
- 5609 - Skolrute Rindal/ Schedule
- 7405 - Levanger - Buran - Nybrotta/ Schedule
- 7306 - Steinkjer - Sparbu/ Schedule
- 615 - Røyrvik - Skorovatn - Grong/ Schedule
- 45 - Sjetnmarka- Tiller- Tillerringen- Sandmoen/ Schedule
- 115 - Nattbuss Othilienborg/Risvolla/ Schedule
- 5501 - Fossbrua- Åsly - Flyta/Skogen/ Schedule
- 610 - Grong - Sørli/ Schedule
- 7703 - Vassbygda - Kvislabakken - Halsen ungdomsskole/ Schedule