5211 Line
Sistranda - Gurvikdal - Nordsk
AtB
AtB 5211 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5211 bus (Krutvik Via Uttian) has 17 stops departing from Sistranda Skole and ending at Krutvik.
5211 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:40. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 5211 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Krutvik Via Uttian (17 stops)
Sistranda Skole
Coop Sistranda
Fredagsvik
Ervik
Dyrvik
Uttiankrysset
Nesset
Urdaheia
Hellesvik
Strømøybotn
Skjelldam
Nordal
Gurvikdal
Klubben
Sandvik
Tungvågen
Krutvik
5211 FAQ
What time does the 5211 bus start operating?
Services on the 5211 bus start at 11:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 5211 bus stop working?
Services on the 5211 bus stop at 11:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 5211 bus arrive?
When does the Sistranda - Gurvikdal - Nordsk bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sistranda - Gurvikdal - Nordsk bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 5211 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5211 bus stop.
5211 Bus Schedule
5211 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 11:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 11:40 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5211 (from Sistranda Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5211 (Krutvik Via Uttian) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
5211 line bus fare
AtB 5211 (Krutvik Via Uttian) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
5211 (AtB)
The first stop of the 5211 bus route is Sistranda Skole and the last stop is Krutvik. 5211 (Krutvik Via Uttian) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 5211 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 5211 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5211 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5211 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5211 (Krutvik Via Uttian) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5211 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 5211, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 50 - Sverresborg - Byåsen - Flatåsen - Saupstadringen - Heimdal - Sandmoen/ Schedule
- 5473 - Støren - Soknedal - Vagnild - Sommervold/Holte/ Schedule
- 733 - Agle Snåsa - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 7501 - Bjørga - Verdalsøra barneskole/ Schedule
- 90 - Stjørdal stasjon - Terrassehus/ Schedule
- 7320 - Beistad - Bartnes/ Schedule
- 5404 - Haltdalen - Ålen - Røros/ Schedule
- 26 - Sentrum- Skistua/ Schedule
- 5907 - Bessaker - Brandsfjord skole/ Schedule
- 7419 - Ã…sen - Levanger/ Schedule
- 5005 - Korsvegen - Hovin - Lundamo/ Schedule
- 5704 - Kyrksæterøra - Storoddan/ Schedule
- 5532 - Bergbygda/ Schedule
- 51 - Sandmoen - Tillerringen - Kroppa/ Schedule
- 561 - Hafsmo/Tannvikvågen - Krokstad/ Schedule
- 7510 - Leksdal - Verdalsøra skole/ Schedule
- 5106 - Våttålia/Ribygda - Venn/ Schedule
- 430 - Trondheim - Stjørdal - Selbu - (Tydal)/ Schedule
- 7709 - Stjørdal - Eidum - Hegra - Ingstadnesset/ Schedule
- 630 - Vanvikan - Follafoss - Steinkj/ Schedule