Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle Line
RATP
RATP 116 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 116 bus (Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle) has 20 stops departing from Champigny - Saint-Maur RER and ending at Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle.
Choose any of the 116 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle (20 stops)
Champigny - Saint-Maur RER
Marché
Mairie
République - Stalingrad
République - Alexandre Fourny
Cités Jardins
Irène Joliot Curie
Gabriel Péri - Henri Barbusse
Aristide Briand
Général de Gaulle - Stalingrad
Parc du Tremblay
Viaduc
Nogent-Le-Perreux RER
Les Parclairs
Alma
Doumer - Brossolette
Les Ormes
Place Beaufranchet
Mairie
Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle
116 FAQ
What time does the 116 bus start operating?
Services on the 116 bus start at 20:46 on Sunday.
What time does the 116 bus stop working?
Services on the 116 bus stop at 21:54 on Saturday.
What time does the 116 bus arrive?
When does the Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 116 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 116 bus stop.
RATP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 116 (from Champigny - Saint-Maur RER), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 116 (Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
116 line bus fare
RATP 116 (Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
116 (RATP)
The first stop of the 116 bus route is Champigny - Saint-Maur RER and the last stop is Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle. 116 (Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 116 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 116 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 116 bus to take on your trip.
Line 116 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 116 (Ledru-Rollin - Général de Gaulle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 116 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 116, in Paris
116 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- BUSM14 - Gare De Lyon - Olympiades/ Schedule
- 137 - Zone Industrielle Nord - Porte De Clignancourt - Croisset/ Schedule
- 274 - Les Renouillères - Porte Des Ternes - Anny Flore/ Schedule
- 372 - Quai De Marne - Le Vert De Maison Rer/ Schedule
- 124 - Montreuil-Boissière-Acacia - Château De Vincennes/ Schedule
- 323 - Châtillon - Montrouge - Métro - Gambetta/ Schedule
- 152 - Porte De La Villette - Zac Les Tulipes Nord/ Schedule
- V6 - Leclerc - Thomas - Léo Lagrange/ Schedule
- 389 - Hôtel De Ville - Georges Pompidou/ Schedule
- 112 - La Varenne - Chennevières Rer - Château De Vincennes/ Schedule
- 304 - Les Courtilles - Nanterre - Place De La Boule/ Schedule
- 82 - Iéna - Hôpital Américain/ Schedule
- 211 - Torcy Rer - Torcy Rer/ Schedule
- 157 - Pont De Neuilly - Métro - Boulevard De La Seine/ Schedule
- 189 - Porte De Saint-Cloud - Métro - Georges Pompidou/ Schedule
- 270 - La Cerisaie - Villiers Le Bel - Gonesse - Arnouville Rer/ Schedule
- 71 - Porte De La Villette - Bibliothèque Francois Mitterrand/ Schedule
- 56 - Château De Vincennes - Porte De Clignancourt/ Schedule
- 103 - Ecole Vétérinaire De Maisons-Alfort - Georges Halgoult/ Schedule
- 203 - Bougainville - Neuilly-Plaisance Rer/ Schedule