Bus - 117

117

ירושלים ↔ מודיעין-מכבים-רעות

קווים (Kavim)

117 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 117 bus (Direction: ירושלים‎→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) has 46 stops departing from ממילא/קריב and ending in בריכה/עמק דותן.

117 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 1:30 AM and ends at 3:30 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 117 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: ירושלים‎→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות

ממילא/קריב Yizhak Karib View full schedule Go to station
ככר ספרא/שבטי ישראל View full schedule Go to station
שבטי ישראל/הלני המלכה Shivtei Israel View full schedule Go to station
הנביאים/שבטי ישראל HaNeviim View full schedule Go to station
הנביאים/הרב קוק HaNeviim View full schedule Go to station
ככר הדוידקה/הנביאים 67 הנביאים View full schedule Go to station
כי''ח/יפו Kiach View full schedule Go to station
שוק מחנה יהודה/אגריפס Agripas View full schedule Go to station
שוקניון/אגריפס HaYabok View full schedule Go to station
חניון הלאום/שדרות יצחק רבין Yitshak Rabin View full schedule Go to station
חניון הלאום HaNasi HaShishi View full schedule Go to station
בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי HaNasi HaShishi View full schedule Go to station
שרי ישראל/יפו View full schedule Go to station
שרי ישראל/חשמונאים HaHashmonaim View full schedule Go to station
ירמיהו/מנחת יצחק View full schedule Go to station
ירמיהו/אלקנה Yirmiyahu View full schedule Go to station
בר אילן/רבנו גרשום Rabenu Gershom View full schedule Go to station
שמואל הנביא/בר אילן View full schedule Go to station
גולדה/גבעת משה View full schedule Go to station
גולדה/הרטום View full schedule Go to station
קרית מדע/גולדה Kiryat Mada View full schedule Go to station
צומת רמות/גולדה View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי/גולדה View full schedule Go to station
שדרות גולדה מאיר/יצחק מירסקי View full schedule Go to station
גבעון הישנה/436 View full schedule Go to station
צומת גבעת זאב View full schedule Go to station
מחלף בית חורון View full schedule Go to station
מחסום מכבים View full schedule Go to station
צומת מכבים רעות View full schedule Go to station
שד. החשמונאים/שומרי החומות View full schedule Go to station
דם המכבים/צאלון Dam HaMaccabim View full schedule Go to station
דם המכבים/חיננית 19 דם המכבים View full schedule Go to station
עמק איילון/תלתן Tiltan View full schedule Go to station
קניון עזריאלי מודיעין View full schedule Go to station
ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז View full schedule Go to station
קניון עזריאלי Leb Ha'ir View full schedule Go to station
עמק החולה /עמק דותן View full schedule Go to station
קאנטרי סנטר/עמק החולה View full schedule Go to station
עמק החולה/נהר הירדן View full schedule Go to station
עמק יזרעאל/נחל צין Emek HaHula View full schedule Go to station
מרכז שרבט/עמק החולה Emek HaHula View full schedule Go to station
נחל פארן/עמק החולה View full schedule Go to station
דרך יאיר פרג/עמק דותן View full schedule Go to station
עמק דותן/נחל געתון Emek Dotan View full schedule Go to station
בריכה/עמק דותן View full schedule Go to station

117 FAQ

What time does the 117 bus start operating?

117 bus starts operating at 1:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 117 bus stop working?

117 bus stops operating at 3:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 117 bus arrive?

When does the ירושלים ↔ מודיעין-מכבים-רעות Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ירושלים ↔ מודיעין-מכבים-רעות Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 117 bus Stops

ממילא/קריב • ככר ספרא/שבטי ישראל • שבטי ישראל/הלני המלכה • הנביאים/שבטי ישראל • הנביאים/הרב קוק • ככר הדוידקה/הנביאים • כי''ח/יפו • שוק מחנה יהודה/אגריפס • שוקניון/אגריפס • חניון הלאום/שדרות יצחק רבין • חניון הלאום • בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי • שרי ישראל/יפו • שרי ישראל/חשמונאים • ירמיהו/מנחת יצחק • ירמיהו/אלקנה • בר אילן/רבנו גרשום • שמואל הנביא/בר אילן • גולדה/גבעת משה • גולדה/הרטום • קרית מדע/גולדה • צומת רמות/גולדה • מרכז מסחרי/גולדה • שדרות גולדה מאיר/יצחק מירסקי • גבעון הישנה/436 • צומת גבעת זאב • מחלף בית חורון • מחסום מכבים • צומת מכבים רעות • שד. החשמונאים/שומרי החומות • דם המכבים/צאלון • דם המכבים/חיננית • עירייה • עמק איילון/תלתן • קניון עזריאלי מודיעין • ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז • קניון עזריאלי • עמק החולה /עמק דותן • קאנטרי סנטר/עמק החולה • עמק החולה/נהר הירדן • עמק יזרעאל/נחל צין • מרכז שרבט/עמק החולה • נחל פארן/עמק החולה • דרך יאיר פרג/עמק דותן • עמק דותן/נחל געתון • בריכה/עמק דותן

List of 117 bus Streets

Yizhak Karib • Shivtei Israel • HaNeviim • HaNeviim • 67 הנביאים • Kiach • Agripas • HaYabok • Yitshak Rabin • HaNasi HaShishi • HaNasi HaShishi • HaHashmonaim • Yirmiyahu • Rabenu Gershom • Kiryat Mada • Dam HaMaccabim • 19 דם המכבים • Tiltan • Leb Ha'ir • Emek HaHula • Emek HaHula • Emek Dotan

117 bus Schedule

117 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:30 AM - 3:30 AM

Sunday 1:30 AM - 3:30 AM
Monday 1:30 AM - 3:30 AM
Tuesday 1:30 AM - 3:30 AM
Wednesday 1:30 AM - 3:30 AM
Thursday 1:30 AM - 3:30 AM
Friday 1:30 AM - 3:30 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 117 bus route is ממילא/קריב and the last stop is בריכה/עמק דותן. 117 (Direction: ירושלים‎→מודיעין-מכבים-רעות) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 117 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you קווים (Kavim) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 117 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 117 bus to take on your trip.

117 near me

Israel Public Transportation

117 FAQ

What time does the 117 bus start operating?

117 bus starts operating at 1:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 117 bus stop working?

117 bus stops operating at 3:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 117 bus arrive?

When does the ירושלים ↔ מודיעין-מכבים-רעות Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ירושלים ↔ מודיעין-מכבים-רעות Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More