119 Line
Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte
Viação Rosa
Viação Rosa 119 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 119 bus (Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte) has 16 stops departing from Rua Santa Teresa, 124 and ending at Terminal Norte (Cidade Nova).
Choose any of the 119 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte (16 stops)
Rua Santa Teresa, 124
Rua Itaberal, 37
Rua Itaberal, 485
Caminho Treze, 270
Caminho Hestia Lot Planalto Papagaio, 241
Caminho Hera Lot Planalto Papagaio, 5
Rua C Um, 11
Rua Jandaia, 293
Avenida Francisco Fraga Maia, 5675
Avenida Maria Quitéria, 5455
Avenida Antônio Carlos Magalhães, 1501
Avenida Antônio Carlos Magalhães, 1163
Rua Carlos Alberto, 731-787
Rua Dois, 95
Rua Dois, 64
Terminal Norte (Cidade Nova)
119 FAQ
What time does the 119 bus start operating?
Services on the 119 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 119 bus stop working?
Services on the 119 bus stop at 13:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 119 bus arrive?
When does the Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 119 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 119 bus stop.
119 Bus Schedule
119 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:00 | 52 - 78 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:00 | 52 - 78 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:00 | 52 - 78 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:00 | 52 - 78 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:00 | 52 - 78 |
Sat | 06:30 - 13:30 | 56 - 64 |
Viação Rosa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 119 (from Rua Santa Teresa, 124), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 119 (Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Rosa info now.
119 line bus fare
Viação Rosa 119 (Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Rosa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Rosa’s official website.
119 (Viação Rosa)
The first stop of the 119 bus route is Rua Santa Teresa, 124 and the last stop is Terminal Norte (Cidade Nova). 119 (Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 119 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Rosa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 119 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 119 bus to take on your trip.
Line 119 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 119 (Alto Do Papagaio - Terminal Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 119 bus tracker or a live Viação Rosa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Rosa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Rosa and any bus, including line 119, in Feira de Santana
119 - Alternative Directions
Viação Rosa Lines in Feira de Santana
- 112 - Conjunto José Ronaldo - Praça do Nordestino/ Schedule
- 74A - Gabriela/Homero (Direto) -Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 087 - UEFS - Via Maria Quitéria/ Schedule
- 044 - Panorama I, II, III/ Schedule
- 083 - Pedra Ferrada - Terminal Central (via. Braço Forte)/ Schedule
- 123 - São José/ fazenda morro/ Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 111 - Conder - Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 054 - KM 13 - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 77A - Mangabeira - Agrovila (via. Laranjeira)/ Schedule
- 063 - Campo do Gado - Terminal Central (via. Caraibas)/ Schedule
- 073 - Gabriela II - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 106 - Rocinha - Terminal Central (via. Getúlio Vargas)/ Schedule
- 78A - Alto do Papagaio (via. M. Quitéria) - T. Central/ Schedule
- 046 - Cond. Rio de Contas/ Schedule
- 102 - Mangabeira - Mirassol - Maria Quitéria/ Schedule
- 047 - Cond. Central Park/ Schedule
- 055 - Matinha - Praça do Tropeiro/ Schedule
- 105 - Conceição I - Santa Barbara - Av. Getúlio Vargas/ Schedule
- 088 - UEFS - Via Sobradinho/ Schedule
- 064 - Campo Limpo - Terminal Central (via. Baraúnas)/ Schedule