Bus - 11A

11A

Edey Village

Transport Board

11A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 11A bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Edey Village) has 20 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Edey Village.

11A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:15 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 11A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Edey Village

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
River Road Upcoming Arrivals
Collymore Rock-Purity Bakery Upcoming Arrivals
Collymore Rock (Sagicor Bank) Upcoming Arrivals
Culloden Road Upcoming Arrivals
Bishop Court Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Collymore Rock - Cryssams Barber Shop Upcoming Arrivals
Collymore Rock-Super Upcoming Arrivals
Wildey-Banks Brewery Wildey Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Upton (Carters General Store) Upcoming Arrivals
Sjp Polytechnic Upcoming Arrivals
B.E.T. Highway R, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Fort George Fort George Heights Boulevard, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
St David's Church Upcoming Arrivals
Frere Pilgrim Tp Upcoming Arrivals
Lower Greys Upcoming Arrivals
Boarded Hall (Christ Church) Upcoming Arrivals
Skeene Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Edey Village Upcoming Arrivals

11A FAQ

What time does the 11A bus start operating?

11A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11A bus stop working?

11A bus stops operating at 10:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 11A bus arrive?

When does the Edey Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Edey Village Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 11A bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • River Road • Collymore Rock-Purity Bakery • Collymore Rock (Sagicor Bank) • Culloden Road • Bishop Court Hill • Collymore Rock - Cryssams Barber Shop • Collymore Rock-Super • Wildey-Banks Brewery • Upton (Carters General Store) • Sjp Polytechnic • B.E.T. • Fort George • St David's Church • Cox Road • Frere Pilgrim Tp • Lower Greys • Boarded Hall (Christ Church) • Skeene Hill • Edey Village

List of 11A bus Streets

Wildey Road • Highway R • Fort George Heights Boulevard

11A bus Schedule

11A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 11A bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Edey Village. 11A (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Edey Village) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 11A has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 11A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11A bus to take on your trip.

11A near me

11A FAQ

What time does the 11A bus start operating?

11A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11A bus stop working?

11A bus stops operating at 10:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 11A bus arrive?

When does the Edey Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Edey Village Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More