11B Line
Vi- Instituto
Urbanos de Ourense
Urbanos de Ourense 11B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11B bus (Vi- Instituto) has 35 stops departing from Picouto and ending at Vi- Instituto.
Choose any of the 11B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vi- Instituto (35 stops)
Picouto
Santa Mariña
Rua Santa Mariña-Centro Rural
Rua Santa Mariña-Cruzamento O Chao
Estrada Ourense Nº 97
Marmoles
Granxa
Regina
Cuartel Garda Civil-Aparcadoiro
Cuartel Garda Civil
Estrada Granxa-Cuartel Garda Civil
Estrada Granxa-Cruzamento Repetidor
Estrada Granxa Nº 43
Os Faroles
Berrocas
Rua da Granxa-Inmaculada
Rua da Granxa Nº 63
Rua da Granxa Nº 11
San Francisco-Cemiterio
Peña Trevinca Nº 6
Peña Trevinca-Est. de San Francisco
Rua Coruña
Xardin Posio
Alameda
Juan XXIII
Parque San Lazaro
Curros Enriquez
Vicente Risco
Parque da Ponte
Praza da Marina
Avda. de Santiago Nº 40
Avda. de Santiago Nº 90
Avda. Santiago Cruzamento Oira
Rua do Vinteun S/N
Vi- Instituto
11B FAQ
What time does the 11B bus start operating?
Services on the 11B bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11B bus stop working?
Services on the 11B bus stop at 13:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 11B bus arrive?
When does the Vi- Instituto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vi- Instituto bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11B bus stop.
Urbanos de Ourense Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11B (from Picouto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11B (Vi- Instituto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Urbanos de Ourense info now.
11B line bus fare
Urbanos de Ourense 11B (Vi- Instituto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Urbanos de Ourense tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Urbanos de Ourense’s official website.
11B (Urbanos de Ourense)
The first stop of the 11B bus route is Picouto and the last stop is Vi- Instituto. 11B (Vi- Instituto) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11B has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Urbanos de Ourense suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 11B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11B bus to take on your trip.
Line 11B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11B (Vi- Instituto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11B bus tracker or a live Urbanos de Ourense bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Urbanos de Ourense or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Urbanos de Ourense and any bus, including line 11B, in Vigo
11B - Alternative Directions
Urbanos de Ourense Lines in Vigo
- 14 - Viso - Cumial/ Schedule
- 1 - Seixalbo - Eirasvedras / Quintela / Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 26 - Chavasqueira - Residencia/ Schedule
- 6A - Estación de Autobuses Antiga - Residencia/ Schedule
- 25B - Moucho Bus: Estación de Autobuses (antiga) - Residencia/ Schedule
- 4 - Covadonga - Residencia - Berrocas/ Schedule
- C17 - Fechos - Fonsillón - Rabo de Galo - Mende/ Schedule
- 2 - Seixalbo - Cudeiro/ Schedule
- 9 - Mende - Curuxeiras/ Schedule
- 13A - Palmés - Residencia/ Schedule
- 23 - XardÃn do PosÃo - Oira/ Schedule
- 15 - Santa Cruz - Parque de San Lázaro/ Schedule
- 33 - Quintela - Cumial/ Schedule
- 21 - 6º Instituto - PeliquÃn - Avda. Portugal - Residencia/ Schedule
- 6B - Estación de Autobuses Antiga - Couto - Residencia/ Schedule
- 16 - Vinteún - Pazo dos deportes - Expourense/ Schedule
- 22 - Cudeiro - Rairo/ Schedule
- 20 - Vinteún - Parque de San Lázaro - Campus Universitario/ Schedule
- 25A - Moucho Bus: Vinteún - Cuña/ Schedule
- 27 - PolvorÃn - Velle (Cemiterio)/ Schedule