11E Line
Proxibus de Vielsalm
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 11E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11E bus (Vielsalm Gare→Vielsalm Eglise) has 24 stops departing from Vielsalm Gare and ending at Vielsalm Eglise.
11E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:00. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 11E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vielsalm Gare→Vielsalm Eglise (24 stops)
Vielsalm Gare
Vielsalm Route De La Gare
Vielsalm Institut du Sacré Coeur
Vielsalm Atelier Protégé
Vielsalm Cité Cahay
Vielsalm Clinique
Vielsalm Institut Saint-Joseph
Vielsalm Eglise
Vielsalm Center Parcs
Grand Halleux Roche De Hourt
Grand Halleux Chemin De Hourt
Grand Halleux Hourt
Petit-Halleux Rue De Farnières
Petit-Halleux Vieux Chêne
Grand Halleux Eglise
Grand-Halleux Ecole
Ennal Musée
Grand-Halleux Ecole
Grand Halleux Chemin De Mont Le Soie
Grand Halleux Hourt
Grand Halleux Chemin De Hourt
Grand Halleux Roche De Hourt
Vielsalm Center Parcs
Vielsalm Eglise
11E FAQ
What time does the 11E bus start operating?
Services on the 11E bus start at 11:30 on Thursday.
What time does the 11E bus stop working?
Services on the 11E bus stop at 11:30 on Thursday.
What time does the 11E bus arrive?
When does the Proxibus de Vielsalm Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Proxibus de Vielsalm Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 11E bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 11E bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11E bus stop.
11E bus Schedule
11E bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 - 15:40 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 11:30 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11E (from Vielsalm Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11E (Vielsalm Gare→Vielsalm Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
11E line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 11E (Vielsalm Gare→Vielsalm Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
11E (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 11E bus route is Vielsalm Gare and the last stop is Vielsalm Eglise. 11E (Vielsalm Gare→Vielsalm Eglise) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 11E has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 11E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11E bus to take on your trip.
Line 11E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11E (Vielsalm Gare→Vielsalm Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11E bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 11E, in Belgium
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 5 - Salzinnes (Hayettes) - Beez/ Schedule
- 854 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Saint-Martin - Onoz/ Schedule
- 97D - Nettinne - Marche/ Schedule
- 831 - Gembloux - Sombreffe/ Schedule
- E83 - Gembloux - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 11F - Proxibus de Marche-en-Famenne/ Schedule
- 141 - Dinant - Beauraing - Gedinne - Graide/ Schedule
- 59 - La Roche - Tenneville - La Roche/ Schedule
- 77/3 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Serpont)/ Schedule
- 237 - Chatelineau - Acoz - Fromiée/ Schedule
- 824 - Eghezée - Jandrain / Hemptinne/ Schedule
- 827 - Eghezée - Hannut/ Schedule
- 826 - Eghezée - Marchovelette/ Schedule
- 67/2 - Dinabus Dinant - Awagne - Lisogne/ Schedule
- 138B - Charleroi - Florennes/ Schedule
- 2 - Jambes (Amée) - Saint-Servais (Beau-Vallon)/ Schedule
- 413 - Bastogne - Neufchâteau/ Schedule
- 441 - Gedinne - Willerzie - Vencimont/ Schedule
- 45/3 - Bus local de Vresse (Bohan)/ Schedule
- 833 - Gembloux - Corroy-Château - St Martin - Tongrinne/ Schedule