Bus - 12א

12א

ת. מרכזית ב''ש ↔ אצטדיון טרנר

דן באר שבע (Dan Beer-Sheva)

12א bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 12א bus (Direction: אצטדיון טרנר‎→ת. מרכזית ב''ש) has 20 stops departing from אצטדיון טרנר and ending in ת. מרכזית ב''ש.

12א bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 5:00 AM and ends at 7:42 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 12א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: אצטדיון טרנר‎→ת. מרכזית ב''ש

אצטדיון טרנר View full schedule Go to station
דוד אלעזר/אצ''ל Dor Eliezer View full schedule Go to station
דוד אלעזר/משה דיין Moshe Dayan View full schedule Go to station
בית אבות עמיגור/מבצע יואב View full schedule Go to station
קניון אביה View full schedule Go to station
שאול המלך/רחבת שמגר השופט Shaul Hamelekh View full schedule Go to station
שאול המלך/מבצע עובדה Shaul Hamelekh View full schedule Go to station
פארק החייל האוסטרלי/אבא אחימאיר Shimshon View full schedule Go to station
דרך מצדה/דרך שמשון View full schedule Go to station
תיכון מקיף ג'/דרך מצדה Masada View full schedule Go to station
דרך מצדה/בני אור View full schedule Go to station
דרך מצדה/יהודה הלוי View full schedule Go to station
דרך מצדה / חז''ל Masada View full schedule Go to station
דרך מצדה/טשרניחובסקי View full schedule Go to station
מרכז הנגב/דרך מצדה View full schedule Go to station
יצחק רגר/חיים נחמן ביאליק View full schedule Go to station
עיריית באר שבע/יצחק רגר View full schedule Go to station
גן הראשונים/יצחק רגר Hatikva View full schedule Go to station
יצחק רגר/וייצמן View full schedule Go to station
ת. מרכזית ב''ש יהושע חנקין View full schedule Go to station

12א FAQ

What time does the 12א bus start operating?

12א bus starts operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 12א bus stop working?

12א bus stops operating at 8:03 AM on Friday.

What time does the 12א bus arrive?

When does the ת. מרכזית ב''ש ↔ אצטדיון טרנר Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ת. מרכזית ב''ש ↔ אצטדיון טרנר Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 12א bus Stops

אצטדיון טרנר • דוד אלעזר/אצ''ל • דוד אלעזר/משה דיין • בית אבות עמיגור/מבצע יואב • קניון אביה • שאול המלך/רחבת שמגר השופט • שאול המלך/מבצע עובדה • פארק החייל האוסטרלי/אבא אחימאיר • דרך מצדה/דרך שמשון • תיכון מקיף ג'/דרך מצדה • דרך מצדה/בני אור • דרך מצדה/יהודה הלוי • דרך מצדה / חז''ל • דרך מצדה/טשרניחובסקי • מרכז הנגב/דרך מצדה • יצחק רגר/חיים נחמן ביאליק • עיריית באר שבע/יצחק רגר • גן הראשונים/יצחק רגר • יצחק רגר/וייצמן • ת. מרכזית ב''ש

List of 12א bus Streets

Dor Eliezer • Moshe Dayan • Shaul Hamelekh • Shaul Hamelekh • Shimshon • Masada • Masada • Hatikva • יהושע חנקין

12א bus Schedule

12א bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 7:42 PM

Sunday 5:00 AM - 7:42 PM
Monday 5:00 AM - 7:42 PM
Tuesday 5:00 AM - 7:42 PM
Wednesday 5:00 AM - 7:42 PM
Thursday 5:00 AM - 7:42 PM
Friday 5:00 AM - 8:03 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 12א bus route is אצטדיון טרנר and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ב''ש. 12א (Direction: אצטדיון טרנר‎→ת. מרכזית ב''ש) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 12א has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you דן באר שבע (Dan Beer-Sheva) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 12א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12א bus to take on your trip.

12א near me

Israel Public Transportation

12א FAQ

What time does the 12א bus start operating?

12א bus starts operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 12א bus stop working?

12א bus stops operating at 8:03 AM on Friday.

What time does the 12א bus arrive?

When does the ת. מרכזית ב''ש ↔ אצטדיון טרנר Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ת. מרכזית ב''ש ↔ אצטדיון טרנר Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More