12/ Line
Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A)
AMTAB
AMTAB 12/ bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12/ bus (Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A)) has 49 stops departing from Fenicia Cap. and ending at Bari Centrale(A).
Choose any of the 12/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A) (49 stops)
Fenicia Cap.
Fenicia Slargo
Fenicia-Morelli
Bari-Tripoli
Bari 27
Bari (Scuola)
Bari 35/F
Colonna- Rosa Azzurra
Scizze (Atlantide)
Strada Marina I
Strada Marina III
Strada Marina V
Strada Marina VII
Strada Marina IX
Strada Marina XI
Strada Marina XIII
Strada S. Giorgio, Civ. 46
S. Giorgio-Bari
Interesse II
Abate Eustasio I
Complanare Est 132
Compl. Est, Telecom
Complanare Est SS 16, Ang. Str. S. Anna
Complanare Est 108
Via Gentile (Bellavista)
Gentile-Cannone
Gentile-Quasimodo
Toscanini-Gentile
Toscanini-Suglia
Toscanini, Ang Caldarola
C.S Polivalente (C)
Loiacono-Pascazio
Loiacono-Aquilino
Gentile-Colella
Gentile-T.Diavolo
Gentile (Sacrario)
Japigia 230
Ordine Ingegneri
Japigia- Accolti Gil
Japigia-Caduti
Peucetia-Archita
Peucetia-Pitagora
Peucetia-Apulia
Bari Marconi FS
Oberdan-Schiralli
Oberdan Fse
Capruzzi-Mola
Melo-Petroni
Bari Centrale(A)
12/ FAQ
What time does the 12/ bus start operating?
Services on the 12/ bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12/ bus stop working?
Services on the 12/ bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 12/ bus arrive?
When does the Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12/ bus stop.
12/ bus Schedule
12/ bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 22:00 | 50 |
Mon | 05:25 - 23:00 | 25 - 40 |
Tue | 05:25 - 23:00 | 25 - 40 |
Wed | 05:25 - 23:00 | 25 - 40 |
Thu | 05:25 - 23:00 | 25 - 40 |
Fri | 05:25 - 23:00 | 25 - 40 |
Sat | 05:25 - 23:00 | 25 - 40 |
AMTAB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12/ (from Fenicia Cap.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12/ (Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTAB info now.
12/ line bus fare
AMTAB 12/ (Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTAB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMTAB’s official website.
12/ (AMTAB)
The first stop of the 12/ bus route is Fenicia Cap. and the last stop is Bari Centrale(A). 12/ (Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12/ has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTAB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 12/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 12/ Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12/ (Fenicia Cap.→Bari Centrale(A)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12/ bus tracker or a live AMTAB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTAB or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTAB and any bus, including line 12/, in Bari
12/ - Alternative Directions
AMTAB Lines in Bari
- 42 - Linea 42: Via Di Maratona - Park & Ride Pane Pomodoro/ Schedule
- 13 - Linea 13: P.zza Moro - Via Dalfino S. Paolo/ Schedule
- 71 - Linea 71: Piazza Moro - Ipercoop S. Caterina/ Schedule
- 11/ - Linea 11/: P.zza Moro - Via Crispi Loseto/ Schedule
- 53 - Linea 53: Piazza Moro - Via De Blasi/ Schedule
- 02 - Linea 02: Via Di Maratona - CS. Polivalente/ Schedule
- 23 - Linea 23: Circolare P.zza Moro - Sede Regione Puglia (via Gentile)/ Schedule
- 14 - Linea 14: CS. Polivalente - Via Degli Oleandri Z.I./ Schedule
- 19 - Linea 19: P.zza Moro - Via Della Lealtà, San Pio/ Schedule
- 11 - Linea 11: P.zza Moro - Via Crispi Loseto/ Schedule
- 01 - Linea 01: P.zza moro - S.Spirito Lido Lucciola/ Schedule
- 03 - Linea 03 P.zza Moro - Ospedale S. Paolo/ Schedule
- H - Circolare Policlinico/ Schedule
- 50 - Linea 50 - P.zza Moro - Porto - P.zza Moro/ Schedule
- 61 - Linea 61: Via della Lealtà - Via delle Margherite Z.I./ Schedule
- 30 - Linea 30: Via Don Nuzzi, Loseto - Via Delle Margherite Z.I./ Schedule
- A - Navetta A: Piazza Massari - Corso Vittorio Veneto P&R Quasimodo/ Schedule
- 02/ - Linea 02/: Via Di Maratona - Via Conenna/ Schedule
- 25 - Linea 25: P.zza Luigi di Savoia - Via Degli Oleandri Z. I./ Schedule