A Line
Navetta A: Piazza Massari - Corso Vittorio Veneto P&R Quasimodo
AMTAB
AMTAB A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A bus (P&R V.Veneto (A)→P&R V.Veneto (A)) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from P&R V.Veneto (A).
Choose any of the A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P&R V.Veneto (A)→P&R V.Veneto (A) (19 stops)
P&R V.Veneto (A)
Park Veneto Fronte
Ist. D'Arte
Anagrafe
Castello Svevo
Santa Chiara
Porto Fronte
S.Scolastica
Arco S. Nicola
Fortino
Ferrarese
V.Emanuele (Giardino)
Palazzo Economia
Prefettura
Giardini D'Aragona
Anagrafe Fronte
Gdf Fronte
Park V.Veneto
P&R V.Veneto (A)
A FAQ
What time does the A bus start operating?
Services on the A bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A bus stop working?
Services on the A bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A bus arrive?
When does the Navetta A: Piazza Massari - Corso Vittorio Veneto P&R Quasimodo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Navetta A: Piazza Massari - Corso Vittorio Veneto P&R Quasimodo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A bus stop.
A bus Schedule
A bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 19 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 19 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 19 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 19 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 19 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 19 |
AMTAB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A (from P&R V.Veneto (A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A (P&R V.Veneto (A)→P&R V.Veneto (A)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTAB info now.
A line bus fare
AMTAB A (P&R V.Veneto (A)→P&R V.Veneto (A)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTAB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMTAB’s official website.
A (AMTAB)
The first stop of the A bus route is P&R V.Veneto (A) and the last stop is P&R V.Veneto (A). A (P&R V.Veneto (A)→P&R V.Veneto (A)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: A has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTAB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A bus to take on your trip.
Line A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A (P&R V.Veneto (A)→P&R V.Veneto (A)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A bus tracker or a live AMTAB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTAB or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTAB and any bus, including line A, in Bari
AMTAB Lines in Bari
- C - Navetta C: P&R Largo 2 Giugno -Piazza Eroi del Mare/ Schedule
- 01 - Linea 01: P.zza moro - S.Spirito Lido Lucciola/ Schedule
- 06 - Linea 06: Via Di Maratona - Via Camillo Rosalba/ Schedule
- 03 - Linea 03 P.zza Moro - Ospedale S. Paolo/ Schedule
- 12/ - Linea 12/: P.zza Moro - Via Fenicia Torre a Mare/ Schedule
- 61 - Linea 61: Via della Lealtà - Via delle Margherite Z.I./ Schedule
- 25 - Linea 25: P.zza Luigi di Savoia - Via Degli Oleandri Z. I./ Schedule
- 02/ - Linea 02/: Via Di Maratona - Via Conenna/ Schedule
- AB - Navetta AB: C.so Vitt. Veneto, P&R Quasimodo - P&R Pane e Pomodoro/ Schedule
- 35 - Linea 35: Circolare Carrassi - Policlinico./ Schedule
- 21 - Linea 21: P.zza Moro - Via Madonna delle Grazie, ang. Via Fanelli/ Schedule
- 42 - Linea 42: Via Di Maratona - Park & Ride Pane Pomodoro/ Schedule
- 53 - Linea 53: Piazza Moro - Via De Blasi/ Schedule
- 27 - Linea 27: Via di Maratona - Via Camillo Rosalba/ Schedule
- 11/ - Linea 11/: P.zza Moro - Via Crispi Loseto/ Schedule
- 33 - Linea 33: v.le Jacobini - Via della Lealtà (San Pio)/ Schedule
- E - Navetta E:Piazza Moro - Park & Ride Policlinico/ Schedule
- CPJ - Linea CPJ - CS. Polivalente, Circolare Polo Tecnico/Japigia/ Schedule
- 12 - Linea 12: P.zza Moro - Via Fenicia Torre a Mare/ Schedule