12 Line
Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière) has 14 stops departing from Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies) and ending at Gilly Cimetière.
12 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:24. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière (14 stops)
Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)
Gilly 4 Bras
Gilly Place du Village
Gilly Place Saint-Pierre
Gilly Rue Wautelet
Gilly Marabout
Gilly Noir Dieu
Gilly Bois De Lobbes
Gilly Gayolles
Gilly Rue du Repos
Gilly Cité Des Vieux
Gilly Nutons
Gilly Laminoir
Gilly Cimetière
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 08:24 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 08:24 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:24 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
12 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 12 (Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
12 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies) and the last stop is Gilly Cimetière. 12 (Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 12 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)→Gilly Cimetière) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 12, in Belgium
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 365A - Bruxelles - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- 83 - Centrale-Courcelles-Trazegnies-Monceau-Centrale/ Schedule
- MIDO - City Docherie - Charleroi/ Schedule
- A2 - Fleurus Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Centrale - Gilly (Soleilmont)/ Schedule
- 50 - Charleroi (Palais) - Luttre (SNCB)/ Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule
- 172 - Châtelet (Justice) - March.-au-Pont (De Cartier)/ Schedule
- 51 - Luttre (SNCB) - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin)/ Schedule
- E109 - Express Momignies - Chimay - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 1 - Montignies (Place) - Gare Centrale - GB Bomerée/ Schedule
- 61 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame)/ Schedule
- E110 - Express Beaumont - Mons/ Schedule
- 41 - Charleroi - Courcelles - Gosselies - Jumet/ Schedule
- 75 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Gozée - Thuillies/ Schedule
- 366 - Baisy-Thy - Genappe - Rêves/ Schedule
- 35 - Gare Centrale - Farciennes (L'Ysle Marais)/ Schedule